Robert ferguson (16 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,88
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,97
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 295 pages. 6.00x0.74x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,17
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Robert G. Ferguson 1937 1937
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonderland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ed. paperback good+ Âcondition with some wear and a bookplate on the front end page - shipping via USPS.
[ Printed pamphlet. ] Hereafter. By Colonel Ingersoll. The Great American Orator and Wit.
Colonel Ingersoll [ Colonel R. G. Ingersoll; Robert Green Ingersoll (1833-1899), 'The Great Agnostic' ]
Editorial: 'Twelfth Edition.' London: R. Forder; Freethought Publishing Co.; Truelove. Bristol: W. H. Morrish. Leicester: The Bookstall. Hull: Witty. Southampton: The Bookstall. Manchester: S. Watts. Edinburgh: Alexander Orr. Glasgow: Robert Ferguson. c 1890
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,83
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
12pp., 12mo. Disbound. In detached grey printed wraps, with portrait of Ingesoll on cover. In good condition, on aged paper. Only one copy of this twelfth edition on COPAC, at the London School of Economics.
[ Printed pamphlet. ] The Flight of the Shadows. A Discourse delivered by Colonel Ingersoll, the Great American Orator.
'Colonel Ingersoll, The Great American Orator' [ Colonel R. G. Ingersoll; Robert Green Ingersoll (1833-1899), 'The Great Agnostic' ] [ Robinson's Opera House, Cincinnati ]
Editorial: 'Sixth Edition.' Sold by R. Forder 28 Stonecutter Street London; Truelove London; Morrish. Bristol; The Bookstall Freethought Institute Southampton; S. Watts Manchester; Alexander Orr Edinburgh; Robert Ferguson Glasgow. No date s? 1890
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 59,67
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
18pp., 8vo. Disbound. With pink front wrap, carrying an engraved portrait of 'Colonel Ingersoll. The Great American Orator and Wit.'. In good condition, lightly aged. A report of a speech at Robinson's Opera House, Cincinnati. A prefatory note, titled 'Eloquence of Ingersoll', quotes from Samuel P. Putnam's 'Golden Throne'. Scar…ce: the only copies of any edition traced at Oxford (second edition) and the London School of Economics (edition not stated).
Editorial: Glasgow Allan Ferguson & Co Robert Stuart & Co 1848
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Reino UnidoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 77,57
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Hardcover, First edition , 116 pages with illustrations. This is a well worn copy but complete with all illustrations. The covers are worn with most of the spine covering missing. The plates are mostly clean but some have some edge staining although only in one example does this affect the images, The map of Gla…sgow in 1783 is clean. Some pages are loose but the text is complete. A Fair reading/study copy or possibly a rebind. Pictures available.
Más imágenesEditorial: Patentinhaber: Robert George Ferguson , Lakewood , Ocean County , New Jersey | Abraham Montefiore Elkus , New YorkPatent: Apparat zum Mischen von Flüssigkeiten mit Gasen, im besonderen zur Herstellung von BrausebädernPatentiert am: 19.10.1897P-359 1897
Librería: pit2fast, Kargow, Alemaniapit2fast
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,99
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,75
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.
Más imágenesEditorial: Glasgow Allen & Ferguson and Robert Stuart 1848
- Tapa dura
Librería: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Reino UnidoMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 113,37
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to [29x23cm]. ppviii 116. some light foxing and marking, but generally a good clean copy in the original brown cloth gilt, a little worn at top and foot of spine. three heraldic book-plates to front paste-down and end-paper. an attractive volume containing 27 tinted lithograph plates, some with two to a sheet, illustrating Glas…gow scenes in the 18th and early 19th centuries [Please see our storefront page for shipping information].

Editorial: Robert Ferguson & Co, Pittsburgh 1816
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Books: Used & Rare
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 222,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition in the United States. 4 x 7.25in. x. 189pp. Bound in full calf of the period with title label in gilt. GOOD. Shows some shallow losses of the extremities, spine somewhat rubbed, former owner name of the period at the second blank and title page, otherwise the binding is strong and tight, the text is unma…rked, and the boards remain distinct. As pictured.
Más imágenesEditorial: Glasgow Allen & Ferguson and Robert Stuart 1848
- Tapa dura
Librería: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Reino UnidoMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 298,34
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to [29x23cm]. ppviii 116. a magnifcent copy, finely bound by Ramage in half morocco over marbled paper boards. owner's name to front free end-paper. an attractive volume containing 27 tinted lithograph plates, some with two to a sheet, illustrating Glasgow scenes in the 18th and early 19th centuries [Please see our storefront p…age for shipping information].
Más imágenesEditorial: Robert Ferguson & Co. for Cramer, Spear, and Eichbaum, Pittsburgh 1817
- Tapa dura
Librería: Arader Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArader Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6230,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. Ninth. Ninth edition. Pittsburgh: Robert Ferguson & Co. for Cramer, Spear, and Eichbaum, 1817. Duodecimo in 6s (6 1/2" x 4 1/8", 165mm x 106mm). [Full collation available.] With 28 full-page wood-cut river charts within the text. Bound in modern red half morocco over red cloth boards. On the spin…e, title gilt to head-piece, date gilt to tailpiece. With occasional mild soiling. Red numerical ink stamp to the recto of the first binder's blank, violet ink stamps of the New Bedford Free Public Library dated Oct. 1890 to the title-page and to p. 25. Zadok Cramer (1773-1814), a New Jerseyan of Quaker origin, dedicated his life to books. He opened his bookstore "Franklin Head" on Market street in Philadelphia in 1800 and established his own publication company there later. The Navigator was born out of necessity. Cramer had noticed the need for a guide to navigating the rivers that were bound west and south after he saw groups of immigrants pass through Pittsburgh asking for directions. The Navigator was published before the Louisiana Purchase in 1803, but Cramer grew interested in the Lewis and Clark expedition and was in fact the first to publish an account of the expedition as The Journal of Patrick Gass in 1807. From this account Cramer took descriptions of the Missouri and Columbia Rivers, which were added to the Navigator in 1808, and included in all subsequent editions. Additional information was added to each edition, and at the pinnacle of its popularity in 1814 it reached 360 pages. All editions after this began to shrink in size. Howes C 855; Sabin 17386.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,05
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Editorial: Robert Ferguson & Co., Pittsburgh, PA 1815
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This is the 1815 second edition, corrected, NOT a modern reprint. Small book (not quite six inches tall). Original binding with blank brown leather spine with printed paper-covered boards. It appears the original binder used pages from a German Bible to cover the boards of this… small tome. Light wear to the edges of the boards. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Some foxing here and there. A few tide lines from old water stains here and there. No name. No odor. No soiling. 168pp.