Red wheel books (24 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MFJ Books in arrangement with Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC. 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MFJ Books in arrangement with Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC. 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MFJ Books in arrangement with Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC. 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MFJ Books in arrangement with Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC. 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MFJ Books in arrangement with Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC. 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Softcover includes Endnotes and Appendix, 213 pages. The exception to the condition is toning.

GREAT SHIFT: CO-CREATING A NEW WORLD FOR 2012 AND BEYOND
CARROLL (KRYON) , LEE & Tom Kenyon & Patricia Cori & Martine Vallée
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; luminous brown & white moth on black background cover art . ; 256 pages; This extraordinary book brings together many sources of important information on the changes occurring within our world, ourselves, and the evol…ution of consciousness leading up to the year 2012. The text is addressed in part to Lightworkers, for whom the energy shift now gearing up has been ongoing for at least the last twenty years. The time is getting closer."SHOW UP WITH SPIRITUAL INTENT".
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover includes b/w illustrations, Notes, Bibliography and Index, 193 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weiser Books (Red Wheel/Weiser), San Francisco, CA 2013
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line, trade paperback, inscribed by both Smith and Shaw on the title page, the book has a tiny lean to the binding, very slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, mild rubbing with a touch of edge wear to the covers, and a tiny spot to the…tail of the fore edge of the text block. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight, Very Good copy with clean, unmarked text.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weiser Books (Red Wheel/Weiser), San Francisco, CA 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, inscribed by Smith on the title page, has a minor lean starting to the binding, a light bump with shallow creasing to the lower corner of the front cover and the first several pages, slighter wear to the spine ends and other cover corners, and a hint… of smudging to the tail of the text block.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaRainy Day Paperback
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: like new. 1st thus, 1st printing. As new - gift quality. "For the person wishing to embark upon a reliable course in magic, in a place where a working group is not established, or for the person who simply seeks a solitary practice. Began as a training manual for members of a contemporary order, the A…urum Solis, in their first initiatory degree. This book takes the novice step-by-step through an entire year of magical practice." 82 Indexed pages. 6x9x.5" Red Wheel/Weiser Books 2001. Michael Swing, Cover illus. (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weiser Books/Red Wheel/Weiser LLC, Boston, MA/York Beach, ME 2000
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGates Past Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,54
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Boston, MA/York Beach, ME: Weiser Books/Red Wheel/Weiser LLC, 2000. FIRST PRINTING - NEW (see scan). First Edition/First Printing. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Twenty-two Talismans. 8vo size - 8¼" tall.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaEnterprise Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade PB. Condición: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book As New. NO defecys. NO notes, names or ANY markings. ; 183 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weiser Books / Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC 0, Newburyport, Massachusetts 2026
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,67
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weiser Books (Red Wheel/Weiser), York Beach, ME 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Second printing, trade paperback, lined and signed by Penczak on the half title page, the book has a mild lean to the binding, light bumps to the corners and the tail of the spine, and some faint rubbing to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight and clean, Very Good+ copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weiser Books/Red Wheel/Weiser LLC, San Francisco, CA 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGates Past Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. San Francisco, CA: Weiser Books/Red Wheel/Weiser LLC, 2014. NEW / Unread old stock (see scan), light page tone. First Edition/First Printing. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Cover design by Jim Warner, Interior by Kathryn Sky-Peck - Plates, Charts, Tables, Images Within Text, etc. 8vo size - 8…½" tall.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGates Past Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Boston, MA/York Beach, ME: Weiser Books - Red Wheel / Weiser LLC, 2001. NEW (see scan). First Edition / First Printing. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Rider-Waite-Smith Tarot, Line Drawings, Charts, Tables, etc. 8vo size - 9" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 46,89
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Text in English. Soft cover. Without year of publication. 214 (2) pgs. Illustrated by Andrew David. David, Andrew (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Newburyport, Massachusetts: New Page Books an imprint of Red Wheel/Weiser , LLC 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 5,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. "This edition published in 2009" stated. Number line beginning with 1. Fine 224 page wraps/paperback. Seven digit number: '3344068' (2 inch by 3/8 inch) in blue felt-tipped pen on blank page [225]. Only trivial, if any additional signs of age/wear/previous use.

Book of Thoth: A Short Essay On The Tarot Of The Egyptians Being The Equinox Volume III No. V
The Master Terion (Crowley, Aleister); Artist Executant: Frieda Harris
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Newburyport, Massachusetts: Weiser Books an imprint of Red Wheel/Weiser, LLC. 2017
- Tapa dura
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 223,23
Envío por EUR 5,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "First printing", "Originally published in 1944 by Ordo Templi Orientis", and "This edition first published in 1969 by Samuel Weiser, Inc." stated. Good plus, and perhaps very good hardback in very good plus plus and perhaps near fine dust jacket ($60.00) on rear… panel. Book has a light coffee-colored stain to 3.5 inch by 1/4 inch patch (penetrating approximately 1/2 inch of last 25 leaves) of lower edge of block at fore-edge corner; a light coffee-colored stain to a 3/4 inch by 3/4 inch patch of lower edge of block (penetrating less than 1.8 inch); and a 1.5 inch by 3/4 inch patch of light coffee-colored stain to fore-edge of block at lower fore-edge corner (penetrating approximately 1/8 inch). Dust jacket has a light, if not very light stain to lower 1.5 inch of interior of rear flap. Only minor additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket: primarily to interior of dust jacket; trivial rippling to top edge of block and and a light stain to 1.75 inch by 3/8 inch triangular patch at upper fore-edge corner of first three leaves. Overall, a nicer copy than this detailed description would indicate.
Magick Liber Aba, Book Four - Parts I-IV (Second Revised Edition)
CROWLEY, ALEISTER & DESTI, MARY & WADDELL, LEILA & BETA, HYMENAEUS (Ed, Annotated & Intro)
Editorial: Red Wheel / Weiser Books 1997 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 90,53
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Imperial octavo, blue cloth boards, gilt lettering & illus to spine, gilt elemental illus to front board, frontispiece, lxxxiv + 844pp, illus, Near FINE, in d/w, VG+ (in plastic protective cover- easily removed if desired, light creasing to edges).