Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0930523253 ISBN 13: 9780930523251
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. English language edition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0930523601 ISBN 13: 9780930523602
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Former owner's initial on the inside cover page. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0930523512 ISBN 13: 9780930523510
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. Some slight edge wear and ex- library stamp on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 093052313X ISBN 13: 9780930523138
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. None Ilustrador. This 5.5 x 8 hard cover book has white lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a purple/illustrated cover. In cinematic prose, Anderman compels us into an eerie, Dickensian Warsaw: the generations of graffiti that are repeatedly smeared but will not fade, the cheap con-man who plays king of the Turkish baths, the desperate taxi driver who with meter running searches for his missing passenger at a police interrogation center. 131 pages. Book is in very good condition with browned page ends and light wear; jacket is in good condition with edgewear, rubbing, and soil.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Great book and Dust Jacket in VERY GOOD PLUS condition. Shelf 709. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0930523814 Dust jacket shows some fading. Small stain on top of book. Pages are beginning to yellow.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 0930523512 Pages are yellowing. A minor mark at top of book. Book is in decent shape.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 0930523555 Dust jacket shows moisture staining and warping at bottom of book. Book is not warped. Pages are yellowing. No marks on pages. Book is ok.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Readers Intl, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl November 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930523555 ISBN 13: 9780930523558
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl March 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930523431 ISBN 13: 9780930523435
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl November 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0930523369 ISBN 13: 9780930523367
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0930523687 ISBN 13: 9780930523688
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. This book is solid and square with an unlined spine and lovely cover and appears to be unread. If you dig books like I dig books -- YOU'LL DIG THIS BOOK!
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Great book and Dust Jacket in VERY GOOD PLUS condition. Shelf 1110. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0930523326 ISBN 13: 9780930523329
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are browned, and DJ has some scuffing. ; English And French Edition; 8.0 X 5.1 X 0.9 inches; 259 pages.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with toning. Good DJ with light fading to the spine.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1986 1st Edition, Like New/Like New DJ, clean & very tight, no markings, seems never opened, not a remainder, bottom corners slightly inturned, a very nice copy,
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Hardcover. 180 pp. The first of the Phillippine author's works to be published in North America or the U.K., a novel of social satire and personal awakening of an ageing Manila playboy. Fine, some embrowning to the page edges. In generally fine dust jacket.
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published London: Readers Intl., 1988, first printing. Small 8vo. Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Great book and Dust Jacket in VERY GOOD PLUS condition. Shelf 459. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930523490 ISBN 13: 9780930523497
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. FICTION-FINE smaller hardcover in its jacket. brown w/white & black lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Int'l 1991-09, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930523806 ISBN 13: 9780930523800
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. [New York]: Readers International 1991. Trade Paperback. 0930523806 . First US edition. 183+ pages collecting 6 stories and an introduction. Near Fine copy with light creasing to the lower right corner. 14.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket.Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Tres bon. Readers Intl collection , 1988. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 très bon.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Publisher: Readers International, 1989.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl 1986-11-01, US, 1986
ISBN 10: 0930523229 ISBN 13: 9780930523220
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 188 pages. Gilt titles on spine. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 466458.