Publish or perish (128 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,91
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Open Wide and Say Moo!: The Good Citizen's Guide to Right Thoughts and Right Actions under Obamacare. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Subpoetics Self-Publish or Perish 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaritan River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. Hard-to-find title. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B&W Equations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B&W Equations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 273 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper, minor ownership markings to the covers, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for an…y additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. B&W Equations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 31,92
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Fair; Contents are tight; water damp stains to book and some smudging to covers; this is still a useable, readable book!; Ex-Library; Soft Cover; Publish or Perish, inc.; 1974; 0. B&W Equations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,83
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,36
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Publish or Perish, Inc. 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrey Matter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is sturdy. Covers show some light wear around the corners and at the head and base of the spine. The spine is a little faded.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,08
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Volume 9.1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0914098187.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,20
Envío por EUR 23,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by both Joseph Binge-Purge, Jr and Dr. Max Grody. Otherwise unmarked. Dr. Max Grody (ilustrador). Inscribed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Publish or Perish 1976
Serie: Ams Chelsea Publishing, Libro 22 de 63. Libro 22 de 63 - Ams Chelsea Publishing
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPicture Book Cottage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Solid soft cover with a one-inch scraped edge on the back and a mild stain on the front. Previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Editorial: Berkeley: Publish or Perish (1983). 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Oblong 16mo. 64 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. INSCRIBED by Binge-Purge on the title page. Cartoon drawings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Publish or Perish, inc 1974
Serie: Ams Chelsea Publishing, Libro 44 de 63. Libro 44 de 63 - Ams Chelsea Publishing
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 34,65
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 3rd edition; 408 pp., paperback, spine lightly age-toned else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.
Editorial: Publish or Perish. 1974. 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , HolandaAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. 273pp.
Editorial: Wilmington: Publish or Perish. 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaJF Ptak Science Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. GORIN, George. History of Ophthalmology. Wilmington: Publish or Perish, 1982. First edition. Cloth. Tight, straight, blocked copy, near-Fine. 631pp. Illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,71
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. approx. 300 pp., oversize paperback, some minor chipping to top of spine else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipien…t's country.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Publish or Perish, in stock; ships from IL daily at 0900; 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooXX in Stock
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. stickered and stamped by book store; "used book"; pre owned, cherished! Spivak is holding up well, somewhat still tight, some soiling on white but sturdy hard covers; soiling especially on rear white cover; inside all appears to be clean no marks: all 668 pages; my copy is more functiona…l, than esthic; in stock and I ship anywhere you like; Spivak on the (very) cheap! 9 cents / page.

Applications of global analysis in mathematical physics Jerry Marsden. Mathematics lecture series 2.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,99
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 58 MAR 9780914098119 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 1150. B&W Equations (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,84
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 423 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name and hand stamp to the front paste down, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by… recipient's country.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,97
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Board spine ends are bumped and spine is slightly cocked. Score marks to the rear board. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Publish or Perish, Inc., Boston 1974
Serie: Ams Chelsea Publishing, Libro 44 de 63. Libro 44 de 63 - Ams Chelsea Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
22.5 x 15 cm, paperback, xviii, 408 pages, Text in English, small signs of use, paper aged toned, edges last 2 pages slightly damaged, although still in good condition, see picture. 560g.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 125 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to title page else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. Boston, Publish or Perish (1974). gr.8°. 273 p. Pbck. (slightly browned).- Mathematics Lecture Series, 2.- Incl. bibliography.- Body of the book broken. B&W Equations (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 52,41
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.