EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press 4/25/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1907881557 ISBN 13: 9781907881558
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Through Immortal Shadows Singing. Book.
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Through Immortal Shadows Singing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press April 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1907881557 ISBN 13: 9781907881558
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. Signed By Author.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press 6/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1907881190 ISBN 13: 9781907881190
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador. Songs for Ophelia. Book.
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press 6/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1907881182 ISBN 13: 9781907881183
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador. In the Forest of Forgetting. Book.
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press 8/5/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 190788100X ISBN 13: 9781907881008
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador. The Honey Month. Book.
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador.
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador.
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lee, Virginia Ilustrador.
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press 9/26/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 191593365X ISBN 13: 9781915933652
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fairy Women from the Portuguese Book of Lineages of Count Dom Pedro: Politics, Mysticism and Magic. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press, Wakefield, 2010
ISBN 10: 190788100X ISBN 13: 9781907881008
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Oliver Hunter Ilustrador. Paperback. Twenty-eight days there are in the month of February, a cold month, a month in which the summer seems an endless dream one had once, long ago. We should not be tricked by the frost, for it was during the dreaming month of February that Amal El-Mohtar composed The Honey Month, a book that tastes and smells of sun. Each day she uncapped a vial of honey, letting the brew inspire the words that became this book. Amal offers us much more than poetry and prose, however. Her words wrap around us like spiderwebs, gently pulling us into the web she weaves, where honey girls tempt and tease us, where things lost return and sorrow paints the leaves. This is a colourful book, but it is by no means a frivolous one. Remember, not all honey is sweet.These bewitching poems and stories unwind a fevered world of magic and longing and young women who chance the uncanny and gain wisdom beyond their years. These bewitching poems and stories unwind a fevered world of magic and longing and young women who chance the uncanny and gain wisdom beyond their years. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papaveria Press., West Yorkshire, UK:, 2017
ISBN 10: 1907881557 ISBN 13: 9781907881558
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. TP original in pictorial wrappers. 1st Printing. Signed by Ness. A fine copy in wraps.
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.