Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958787 ISBN 13: 9781893958784
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 1999
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, New Jersey, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893958124 ISBN 13: 9781893958128
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. A VERY GOOD, bright, clean, tight copy. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on interior of front cover: "To Mark Romans 8:32 R. Richard Everett". 180 pages. "My name is Ricahrd Everett, and I run one of Connecticut's largest and most successful financial planning firms. "So what" you might say - "Big deal!" Considering where I came from and the financial disaster I went through, it is a big deal - in fact, it's a miracle! Now I want to share where I've been and what I've learned about Bible-based financial planning in this new book I've written, "Whatever Happened to the Promised Land?" GL3. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Publicado por Palisade Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1893958167 ISBN 13: 9781893958166
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice copy.
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 22 myths on the stock market and the economy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Press, Taos, New Mexico, 2016
ISBN 10: 1478385537 ISBN 13: 9781478385530
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Lynda Smith Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper, additionally signed on title page. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Annex; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 108 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Palisade Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1893958167 ISBN 13: 9781893958166
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nice book. Cover edges have some wear and the upper cove corner is creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Courage Press, Palisade, Colorado, 2020
ISBN 10: 098556654X ISBN 13: 9780985566548
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition (all formats): January 2020, stated. Inscribed and signed by the author on the front endpaper. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $28.95); Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Palisade press, 1928
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Fair paperback. HARD TO FIND. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Pages corner bumps. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/soiling and creases. Some small tears. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Palisade Press, 2009, 2009
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition SIGNED. Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Affectionately signed to another poet and full signed on the title page. Gift quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1893958728 ISBN 13: 9781893958722
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Edgewater, NJ: The Palisade Press (1909)., 1909
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (palisades, united states, new jersey, new york) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Press of Edgewater, New Jersey, 1909
Librería: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. THE PALISADES OF THE HUDSON BY ARTHUR C. MACK 1909 FOLD-OUT MAP HC 1ST EDITION. When I was kid growing up in the New York City area we used to go to Boy Scout camp across the George Washington Bridge over the Hudson River and up the Palisades Parkway. When the book I am offering here was published (in 1909), the bridge did not exist and access to the Palisades was by ferry across the river. Please find a vintage book titled: The Palisades of the Hudson Their Formation, Tradition, Romance, Historical Association, Natural Wonders and Preservation by Arthur C. Mack. This small and slender hard cover book (6 ¼ x 9 ¼ inches 58 pages plus the fold-out map of the area) was published by the Palisade Press of Edgewater, New Jersey dated 1909 and presumably the First Edition (no other editions mentioned nor found and thus quite scarce). The book is bound in red paper with a red cloth spine with black decorations and a b&w plate of an older sailing ship paste-down on the cover. The book is nicely illustrated with many vintage b&w photos. Condition: This book is in very good condition. There has been some fading from sun to the front cover and bumping to the corners as well exposing the cardboard underneath. Inside there is a red mark on the front endpaper suggesting a price but one can t be sure if indeed it is a number. The rest of the book is unmarked and the pages are clean and bright without toning or foxing. The fold-out map is slightly mis-folded but unharmed as a result; it is clean and bright. Both hinges are intact, and the binding is tight and sound. This book is not ex-library or a remainder. Despite these issues you won t find a better copy, at least not among the few currently offered online.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Michael Challinger, Palisade Press. Paperback.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition.
Publicado por Edgewater, NJ: The Palisade Press (1909)., 1909
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (US history, new york, new jersey, NY, NJ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Palisade Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (birds, animals, bird watching) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Palisade Literary Press, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966121244 ISBN 13: 9780966121247
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Palisade Business Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1893958833 ISBN 13: 9781893958838
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palisade Press, Arroyo Seco, NM, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981852831 ISBN 13: 9780981852836
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. Milton Rogovin Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8.5 x 11 in. 102 pp. Fully illustrated with black & white reproductions of photographs. Near fine in original pictorial wrappers with some wear to corners.
Publicado por Melbourne: Palisade Press , 2001., 2001
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 232pp. Original boards in dustwrapper. Numerous colour and black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition.