Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PAL Publishing (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0978519205 ISBN 13: 9780978519209
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gene Paleno; Christina P. Ericksen Ilustrador. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pal Alto CA. American West Publishing Co. (1969)., 1969
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed. HC. 453pp. Ex-lib. wi/stamp on top edges of leaves; Dewey # at heel of spine; small glue remains on endpages; pocket on back ep & usual internal marks else Good wi/lightly bowing boards in near VG DW wi/small/light sticker shadow at heel of spine else nice. Nonfiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pal Publishing, Inc., Plymouth IN, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967957710 ISBN 13: 9780967957715
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Crease on the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good soft cover edition. Photo illustrated. Includes unopened CD. Also, includes tipped in signed photo and letter from author and husband. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 147 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PAL Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978519205 ISBN 13: 9780978519209
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps. Second printing of first edition. SIGNED two times by Amy Gorman; once on the half-title page, and once, with inscription to "Joan, " on the title. Book is in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. One corner is just barely rubbed at the very tip. CD is unused, in plastic pocket at rear of book. Illustrated. 4to. 147 pp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.A.L. Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 097043720X ISBN 13: 9780970437204
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.A.L. Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 097043720X ISBN 13: 9780970437204
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated boards. Issued without dustjacket. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. A hint of rubbing to top of spine, otherwise As New. ; 1 x 11.1 x 8.8 Inches; 344 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. INSCRIBED BY GENE PALENO (the graphic designer) to the first owner, large hardcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling). 344 pages, with vintage photographs throughout. [3.4 lbs]. Inscribed by Illustrator(s). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pal Publishing, Northridge, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0918104017 ISBN 13: 9780918104014
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inscribed by author on half-title page. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 344 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.A.L. Publishing Company January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 097043720X ISBN 13: 9780970437204
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. signed. author inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pal Publishing, Northridge, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0918104017 ISBN 13: 9780918104014
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. SIGNED and inscribed/dated "To John Thompson, happiness always" by the author on the title page. Stated first edition. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelfwear to the bottoms of the boards and the cap and base of the spine. The life and musicography of Dixieland jazz musician Bob Scobey (1916-1963), known for his leadership of Bob Scobey's Frisco Band, written by his wife, a jazz store owner and musician in her own right. Uncommon signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen Pal Publishing, Clementsvale, Nova Scotia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889995567 ISBN 13: 9780889995567
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Stories with Annapolis Valley rural charm by the retired Presbyterian minister. 116 pages with B&W illustrations. Illustrated by Jim Todd, Heather Roberts & Art White. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Slight corner wear. *** Signed By Author ***.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Gene Paleno; Christina P. Ericksen Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First printing large hardcover in excellent condition (slightest handling, slight rippling of the lower page edges, due to slight moisture exposure). 434 pages. [3.3 lbs] 450 p. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PAL Publishing 2009-04, 2009
ISBN 10: 0978519205 ISBN 13: 9780978519209
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pal Publishing Company (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0970437234 ISBN 13: 9780970437235
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pen Pal Publishing, Clementsport, NS, 1994
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Previous owner's name on title page. Some scratches on covers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.