Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Army Press, Fort Collins, Co., 1975
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. J.k. Ralston Ilustrador. Good tight copy. No markings light cover wear. Has a small newspaper article on Crazy Horse ladi-in.
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press, Fort Collind, 1975
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ralston, J. K. Ilustrador. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press, Bellevue, Nebraska, 1970
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to fine. Eggenhofer, Nick Ilustrador. Assumed first. Book is virtually Fine. No highlighting or underlining. No owner's marks or library markings. All pages are clean, tight and bright. 37 pages + 8 pages of illustrations & art. See our photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Army Press December 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0883422085 ISBN 13: 9780883422083
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press; Fort Collins, CO, 1973
ISBN 10: 0933472293 ISBN 13: 9780933472297
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Tight and clean with moderate wear.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. 3rd Edition. Cover tanned, interior clean and unmarked. Staple bound 8vo pamphlet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Army Press, Fort Collins, Colorado, 1971
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. wrappers rubbed, a portion of upper fore corner bumped, otherwise clean and sound, oblong octavo paperback, cloth backed wrappers, 64 pages, well-illustrated,
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Army Press, Bellevue, Nebraska, 1970
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. New introduction by John G. Neihardt. 1/300 copies printed for the Omaha Posse of Westerners. 146 pages. Tight copy. NEAR FINE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presidio Press/The Old Army Press, San Rafael, CA & Fort Collins, CO, 1977
ISBN 10: 0883422409 ISBN 13: 9780883422403
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Title page and front free endpaper are detached but present. Very slight crease to corner of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press, 1974
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press, 1970
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Army Press, 1972
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Blue cloth, 99 pages, 9-in tall. This title is a descriptive list of Custer literature concerning his biography, civil war years, the 1876 campaign against the Sioux, and more. Rear board with minor soil. Dust jacket with a smidgen of soil and wear. Very good in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press, Fort Collins, CO, 1976
ISBN 10: 088342049X ISBN 13: 9780883420492
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback printing. Some rubbing and minor edgewear to covers. ; Maps; 392 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old Army Press, Loveland, CO, 1978
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Phamplet. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Woods, Nona Ilustrador. clean, tight and square, inscription by author on ffp, stain along edge of front cover, no markings.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Army Press, , 1970., 1970
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Rebound by library with stiff card covers; clear plastic over original front cover; stapled binding; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Ex-library with typical library markings; 64 pages.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. 1972; Fort Collins; off-white illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with black titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and wear; dust jacket contains chips and tears; interior is clean with underlining and notations in red pen; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 99 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presido Press/ The Old Army Press, San Rafael, California & Fort Collins, Colorado, 1978
ISBN 10: 0883420546 ISBN 13: 9780883420546
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Other than previous owner's info stamped on front end paper, and nine pages with penciled underlining in the initial part of the book, the rest of the book is a clean unmarked copy.
Publicado por Old Army Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Old Army Press -
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Old Army Press -
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.