Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications 22/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1897780265 ISBN 13: 9781897780268
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1897780265 ISBN 13: 9781897780268
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 1897780281 ISBN 13: 9781897780282
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications 22/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1897780265 ISBN 13: 9781897780268
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 1897780281 ISBN 13: 9781897780282
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897780907 ISBN 13: 9781897780909
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1897780265 ISBN 13: 9781897780268
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897780907 ISBN 13: 9781897780909
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897780907 ISBN 13: 9781897780909
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1897780265 ISBN 13: 9781897780268
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. 379pp.
Publicado por Reprint edition, published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York, no date. Original copyright by the author, 1937., 1937
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good condition. This is a 4to size softcover book. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped and back cover is lightly creased near opening edge. 133 pages with index and bibliography plus 48 plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 1897780117 ISBN 13: 9781897780114
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York - sd, 13,50x20 cm, broché, XIV + 258 pages, translated with the co-operation of the author by J. W. T. Spinks
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDover Publications, New York - sd, 13,50x20 cm, broché, XIV + 258 pages, translated with the co-operation of the author by J. W. T. Spinks Bon état intérieur, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por New Author Publications Ltd, UK
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. inscrip to fep.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Publications; New York and Pasadena, California, the author [cover imprint], Girard, Kansas, 1941
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 27p., staplebound wraps, 5.5 x 8.5 inches; paper browned, else in very good condition; first edition. *Ahouse B28.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1897780265 ISBN 13: 9781897780268
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 379 pages. 8.50x5.20x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Self-published by the author as Animal Mitchell Publications, New York, 1975
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. [12p] 5.5x8.5 inches, toning at edges else very good comics zine in stapled pictorial wraps. Stanford was a Berkeley & Santa Cruz student and observer of the anti-war movement who moved to NYC and became an editor at Viking Penguin working with the likes of Ken Kesey, Art Spiegelman and Garry Trudeau. These cartoons represent DC and NYC. Only one copy found in OCLC as of 9/2021.
Publicado por . New York, Abraham Goldberg Publications`, 1943, First edition, limited edition of 500 copies of which this is #207, signed by the author., 1943
Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo [23 x 15.5 cm]; 469 pp, frontis portrait of author. original cloth, gilt spine title lettering, spine a little faded but lettering clear, interior is clean and fine, in chipped jacked (lower portion of jacket spine lacking). The author provides biographies on the 67 key Jewish poets, statesmen, ideologists, philosophers, historians, orators, novelists, philanthropists and scholars of the period. The foreword is by Pierre van Paassen and a detailed preface by Louis Lipsky. A picture of this book is available on request.
Publicado por Pub. Dover Publications. 1954. Unabridged republication of the first edition with a new biographical note on the author., 1954
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Pp.577 with figs. Pbk. An earlier pirce in biro on flyleaf. Good. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essex Co-Operative Publishing / New Author Publications, South Woodham Ferrers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897780850 ISBN 13: 9781897780855
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 143,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (July 1993). 279pp + photos. Original quarter maroon leatherette and pictorial laminated paper covered boards, gilt titles to spine. SIGNED and inscribed by Fiszel Lisner on ffep in blue ink. VG copy. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por New Author Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897780850 ISBN 13: 9781897780855
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 146,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sold by the UK charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering opportunities and support for people within the autism and learning disability community. PREOWNED NEVER OPENED TRUELY LIKE NEW HARDCOVER.
Publicado por Essex Co-operative Publishing/New Author Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897780850 ISBN 13: 9781897780855
Librería: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 149,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED COPY. Essex Co-operative Publishing/New Author Publications, South Woodham Ferrers, 1993. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Fiszel Lisner's inscription and signature to front free endpaper. Silver titled leather spine over laminated pictorial boards. Illustrated in two sections with black and white photographs. Boards rubbed. Extremities of boards show signs of wear. Some light foxing to pastedowns and to endpapers. Overall, the book is in a good condition. Signed by Author.