Millat book centre (29 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,27
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre, New Delhi, India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing, creasing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition. Book is in near fine, unmarked condition. 245 pages. ~ IA study of the life of Jesus from a Muslim perspective, using Dead Sea Scrolls, Christian Scripture, Qur'an and Hadith. This book starts with the conviction that Jesus did exist. He was a man and a prophet of Allah.286 pages ~ Conte…nts include Preface, Introduction, CHAPTER 1: The Unitarian View and Christianity; CHAPTER 2: An Historical Account of Jesus; CHAPTER 3: The Gospel of Barnabas; CHAPTER 4: The Shepherd of Hermas; CHAPTER 5: Barnabas and the Early Christianity; CHAPTER 7: Later Unitarians in Christianity; CHAPTER 8: Christianity Today; CHAPTER 9: Jesus in Qur'an; CHAPTER 10: Jesus in Hadith and Muslim Traditions: Bibliography Religion/Islam/History.

Editorial: Millat Book Centre 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 9,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 43pp staple bound booklet in great condition; glossy cover; text unmarked. DA.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre NULL
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Editorial: MILLAT BOOK CENTRE, INDIA 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPER BACK BLUE/YELLOW. Condición: VERY GOOD. CIRCA 1990 Pictorial front and back cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1990 EDITION: 86.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Millat Book Centre, India
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kitaabun, Leicester, ENGLA, Reino UnidoKitaabun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,31
Envío por EUR 16,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Heavenly Ornaments (Bahishti Zewar) A Classic Manual of Islamic Sacred Law By Maulana Ashraf Ali Thanwi Comprehensive English Translation with Revised Commentary, Glossary and Appendices Edited & Translated By Maulana Muhammad Mahomedy (of South Africa) Hardback 707pp Complete In One Volume Publisher:…Millat Book Centre, India The eminent work by Maulana Ashraf Ali Thanwi, newly translated into contemporary English. This new edition also contains the references from the Qur'an, Hadith and other source books of Hanafi fiqh like the Hashiya of Ibn Abidin, Fatwa Hindiyya, and other fatawa works.

Editorial: Millat Book Centre
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 151p. Undated, circa 1970s. A softcover book in good condition. Edges worn; laminate just starting to peel away. Some crinkling to bottom edge. Text clean and binding tight. Arabic and English. Sayings of the Prophet Muhammad.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 151.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,25
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 151.

Editorial: M. Wajihuddin/Millat Book Centre, New Delhi, March 2008. Secnd English edition. 2008
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo (21.5x14cm), paperback, 128pp. Good condition. General light wear. Pictures available on request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Millat Book Centre 2000
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small stamp mark. Publication of 339 pages. There is gilt on the spine and decoration on the front of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier d…elivery services.

Editorial: M. Wajihuddin/Millat Book Centre, New Delhi, February 2006. 2006
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,28
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo (21x13.5cm), paperback, 216pp. Good condition, Light wear, spine a little creased, bumped and creased at lower corners. Pictures available on request.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 63,20
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Editorial: Millat Book Centre 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 18th print. 18th print, January 1995 -10 000 copies. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 240 pages. There is gilt on the spine and the front of the book. The boards are in fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The bin…ding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Millat Book Centre 1998
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. edge wear on the book. foxing and markings. contents are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Millat Book Centre, New Delhi 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BookStore Jerusalem, jerusalem, IsraelBookStore Jerusalem
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. First. 219pp. translated by s.a.qureshi.