Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0910479186 ISBN 13: 9780910479189
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid America Press, Inc. December 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0910479283 ISBN 13: 9780910479288
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. advance uncorrected proofs paperback.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sticker to top of title page acknowledging poetry prize entry; very minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 0910479348 ISBN 13: 9780910479349
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0910479240 ISBN 13: 9780910479240
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press, Incorporated, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0910479267 ISBN 13: 9780910479264
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2003 Kurtz, Jo POEMS OF WITNESS 1941-1945 Warrensburg, MO: Mid-America Press, c2003 42pp 8vo Fine softcover copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0910479240 ISBN 13: 9780910479240
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press, Incorporated, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 0910479267 ISBN 13: 9780910479264
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press, Incorporated 12/7/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0910479267 ISBN 13: 9780910479264
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Poems of Witness. Book.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press, Incorporated, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 0910479267 ISBN 13: 9780910479264
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc. March 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0910479127 ISBN 13: 9780910479127
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Trivial surface wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid America Press, Inc. December 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0910479283 ISBN 13: 9780910479288
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelving wear. Binding is fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0910479402 ISBN 13: 9780910479400
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Used with some cover wear but no markings. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0910479224 ISBN 13: 9780910479226
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0910479127 ISBN 13: 9780910479127
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear.IN Shrink wrap, but the bottom of wrap is gone. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid America Press, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0910479283 ISBN 13: 9780910479288
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Advance Uncorrected Proofs copy, tight clean and unmarked with bright white pages, no creases in spine, no slant.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 091047933X ISBN 13: 9780910479332
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press, Inc., Warrensburg, Missouri, 2001
ISBN 10: 0910479224 ISBN 13: 9780910479226
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Signed by the author at the title page with no date or inscription. Crisp, bright, and clean except for a few tiny specks on the back of the soft cover; no owners' marks; nearly as new.; Signed by Author.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: As new. The Mid-America Press, 1999. A Missouri Poets Publication. 70pp. Signed by the author on title-page, inscribed by the author on half title-page. As new unread trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-America Press Inc, Warrensburg, Missouri, 2002
ISBN 10: 0910479240 ISBN 13: 9780910479240
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Not Stated Assumed First Edition. Signed by author with dedication at half-title page. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Pages [361] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, minimal edge wear. Top corners of first half of book lightly bumped. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Publicado por The Mid America Press, 1982
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Light wear, some discoloring; a good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 228256.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. little bit of light soiling, light edgewear, bottom spine bumped; Advance Uncorrected.
Publicado por The Mid-America Press Inc, 2001
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Clean trade paperback. U-5691.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 87pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid America Baptist Seminary Press, 1989
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Ex-Library. Volume 13, No. 2 Fall 1989. Bound in beige paper with black text and illustration on the cover. viii 144pp.CONDITION: Covers have library stamp and some light soiling. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are sound. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, Inc., 2007
ISBN 13: 0978910479349
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Signed and inscribed by Robert C. Jones to a named individual on the title page. There are several small notes in pencil scattered throughout, and there are areas of printing ink bleed-through on pp. 31-32 and on pp. 79-80, otherwise pages are good; binding is secure; the soft cover shows some light smudging and a few small pressure marks scattered on the surfaces, otherwise clean and sound.; Signed by Author.
Publicado por The Mid-America Press, 1976
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. The Mid-America Press, c1976. First Edition. 34pp. 8vo. Stapled binding. Small scuffs on front cover, else fine paperback.
Publicado por Mid-America Press, warrensburg , missouri, 2001
ISBN 10: 091047916X ISBN 13: 9780910479165
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.