Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917006216 ISBN 13: 9780917006210
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904265463 ISBN 13: 9780904265460
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co., Florida
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 105 pages. Old price sticker inside front cover at the top corner. Previous owner's name top of title page. There are no other marks or writing in the book. Shelf weasr to the edges. Wear small scratch front cover. Wear edges of the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Wear and small scratchs back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co, McClean, VA, 1981
ISBN 10: 091700602X ISBN 13: 9780917006029
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Good Hardcover, previous owner's inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917006216 ISBN 13: 9780917006210
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0917006240 ISBN 13: 9780917006241
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No publishing date shown, possibly 1990. Sturdy heavy book, shiny black covers, gilt map of roads out of Jerusalem on front bright, in gilt and red frame with ornamentation in bright gilt at corners on front, frames to spine and back also, 912 pages with text in double-column format, including chronological tables, and many antique illustrations. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Publishing/MacDonald & Co(Publishers)Ltd, London UK, 1991
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. New Edition. 60 pages. No dustjacket. Shiny hardback pictorial binding, green background. Some wear to spine-ends and boards' corners which are a little bumped more so to top spine-end. Child's writing/marking in biro to front end-papers. Light mark to title-page. Pages clean and tidy. Colour illustrations. Sound condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co, United States, 1980
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, blue covers lettered gilt, dust wrapper not called for. Bookplate of a previous owner to the front pastedown, the body of text clean and unmarked, the binding remains tight. 660pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Publishing Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917006216 ISBN 13: 9780917006210
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1238 pages. Volume 3 of an 8 Volume setMatthew Henry had the rare ability to express profound spiritual insights wit h simplicity and eloquence. Over the years his writings have been read for both their scholarship and devotion, and none more than the classic Commentary on the.
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por MacDonald publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por MacDonald publishing Co., 1975
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pebbled brown boards and spine tight. Gold gilt decoration and writing on front cover and spine. No apparent markings to pages. PO inscription on fly-leaf. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por John D. Macdonald Publishing Co., N.Y, 1986
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 239 Pages. White cloth binding with red cloth on spine. Silvered lettering on cover and spine. Side edges untrimmed. Small water stains on side edges. Jacket a few small water stains but otherwise in good condition. All around a great book in good condition. Pictures upon request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co, USA
Librería: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. postage reduced within the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co., McLean Va, 1989
ISBN 10: 0917006038 ISBN 13: 9780917006036
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Larger, very thick book, shiny light green boards with raised Greek lettering and embossed title on front, spine slightly sunken, 1374 pages. (Unabidged) New Testament only. Tiny nick with slight surface wear near bottom of long front edge, very slight wear to back tips, tiny scratch at top back. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wisden and Co Ltd Queen Anne Press Division, Macdonald and Jane's Publishing Group Ltd, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0362020027 ISBN 13: 9780362020021
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. There is slight edge wear but the boards are otherwise unmarked. The edges of the pages are a little browned but the pages are clean and unmarked. The jacket has a circular patch of darkening on the front panel and light surface marking and edge rubbing. First printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald & Co Publishers Ltd / Orbis Publishing Ltd, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0356157415 ISBN 13: 9780356157412
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket by various publishers and Chris Linton Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, slight yellowing to page block and inside flaps, not price clipped (£19.95), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 336pp. A comprehensive (and standard) collector's guide to Modern First Edition Children's Books and prices as in 1988. Joseph Connolly (b.1950) is a journalist, novelist, and non fiction writer, who for many years ran The Flask Bookshop in north London.
Publicado por Macdonald/Sward Publishing Co., Greensburg, PA, 1993
Librería: Elk River Books (ABAA/ILAB), Livingston, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Second Printing. Revised, limited edition. Oblong octavo (21.5 x 28 cm), pp. 252. Illustrated wraps with ariel view of the Crow Fair, 1970s. Includes several black and white photos. Published to mark the "Year of the Native American" for the 500th anniversary of Columbus' arrival in the Americas. Minor wear and staining to wraps, damp-staining to top corner.
Publicado por MacDonald Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.