Lorenz london (519 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (519)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London, UK 1998

    1859670660 / 9781859670668

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 2,64

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW UK HARDBACK in NEAR FINE DJ. Price corner cut on DJ front flap, otherwise AS NEW. 1st Ed./1st Printing. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [Extra Postage for Priority & International Delivery].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1999

    0754800814 / 9780754800811

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First Edition. Sm., sq. 4to. Glossy, pictorial boards. 128pp. Numerous color illustrations. As new in dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1999

    0754800016 / 9780754800019

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 256 pp. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz, London 1999

    1859679021 / 9781859679029

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: gardening; ISBN: 1859679021. ISBN/EAN: 9781859679029. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inven

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1994

    1859670075 / 9781859670071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,82

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paper Fun for Kids : 50 Practical Projects for Children of All Ages (Step-by-step) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 2005

    0754814807 / 9780754814801

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 9,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A definitive full-color identification guide to selecting, preparing and cooking with poultry and game. A definitive full-color identification guide to selecting, preparing and cooking with poultry and game. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 2004

    075481145X / 9780754811459

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 9,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Developing your child's language skills has never been easier. This fantastic series of home learning books is specifically design to facilitate classroom learning. These English workbooks have been compiled by an expert and each concept is explained by a fun-to-do activity and delightful il

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1999

    0754804100 / 9780754804109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavender Path Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover, 256 pages in very good condition, light shelf-wear on cover edges. A practical reference guide on planning and maintaining your garden. Everything you need to know to design a garden. Over 1,000 photos.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1998

    1859676847 / 9781859676844

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very good. 64 p. The step into series. Audience: Children/juvenile. book is clean and tight owners name in ink on ffep, otherwise near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 01/06/1999 1999

    1859671403 / 9781859671405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,52

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 2016

    0754831329 / 9780754831327

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Portugal's culinary traditions change with the landscape, from the north to the south of the country and from the sea border to the rugged, mountainous interior. This wonderful little book contains a compilation of delicious dishes that reflect the varied tastes of Portugal, and features ing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books Anness Publishing, London UK 2001

    0754806448 / 9780754806448

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine-. First Edition First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Complete number line [1 - 10] at copyright page. Pages [96 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Illustrated throughout with color photographs and art

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 01/09/1994 1994

    1859670075 / 9781859670071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,82

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Lorenz Books, 1999, London 1999

    0754802671 / 9780754802679

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 256 pp., indedx, illustrated. Light wear. DJ: scratching, crease, rubbing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1998

    1859676561 / 9781859676561

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 10 x 9". Profusedly Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1998

    1859676855 / 9781859676851

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,80

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Fine. No dust jacket. 64 p. The step into series. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. cb 56.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 2014

    0754829227 / 9780754829225

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 256 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Jacket with one 1" closed edge tear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Anness Publishing Limited / Lorenz Books 1st Edition 1997

    1859675085 / 9781859675083

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. ----------hardcover, 8 inches square, glossy printed boards, 64 pages, issued without dust jacket. Unmarked, a fine copy. Photo Cover, Photos Throughout (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London, England 1998

    185967514X / 9781859675144

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, Not Price Clipped. British First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; a bit of edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with colour photographs. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 2001

    0754807657 / 9780754807650

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing. 256pp. More than 600 photos and illustrations. Size: Large Quarto.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 01/06/1999 1999

    1859671403 / 9781859671405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,52

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books. London. 2000 2000

    0754806138 / 9780754806134

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,38

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 2000). (1999) 2000 1st edition thus. 8vo (173 x 227mm). Pp64. Colour photographs and illustrations throughout. Stiff laminated card covers. Covers browned else good-plus. A good introduction game angling by a well-respected author and an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, UK,: Lorenz Books / Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1999 1999

    1859671152 / 9781859671153

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 2nd printing, Fine in a Near Fine to Fine DJ; trace of light wear to DJ and DJ edges, no names or internal markings, a nicely illustrated book showing mostly vintage teddy bears along with presenting poetry, verses and prose related to teddy bears, square 8vo., 64 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London, United Kingdom 1999

    1859679730 / 9781859679739

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,19

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. 8vo. A brilliant copy. Dw has small tear to lower rear corner. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London, United Kingdom 1999

    0754801217 / 9780754801214

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,19

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd. 8vo. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz, London 1999

    1840385367 / 9781840385366

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,19

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 4to. light shelfwear. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1999

    0754805751 / 9780754805755

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaArch Bridge Bookshop

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,39

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Meditation, Yoga, Stretching, Tai Chi. A clear easy-to-follow guide illustrated with 350 color photos. 192 pages including index. Very scarce in the U.S.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London, England 1998

    185967626X / 9781859676264

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. (New Life Library).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1994

    1859670075 / 9781859670071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1994

    1859670075 / 9781859670071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.