Longman england (479 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group Limited,Harlow,England 1982

    0582556503 / 9780582556508

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,66

    Envío por EUR 5,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman / York Press, England / Beirut 1986

    0582782902 / 9780582782907

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. CA4 - Book has marked out label on the back, chipping and wear on some edges, sides, and corners, label stain on the front upper right corner, light scuffing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Notes by Graham D. Caie. Yo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman - An Imprint of Pearson Education, Harlow, Essex, England 2004

    0582437601 / 9780582437609

    Serie: Profiles In Power, Libro 26 de 51. Libro 26 de 51 - Profiles In Power

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sixth Printing. 232 Pages Indexed. This is the 6th Printing of the 2000 release. Pristine new condition. Interior text pages are flawless. Drawing on the flood of new material to emerge from Russian and Western sources in recent years, Beryl Williams focuses on Lenin's years in power and pr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Publishing Group, London, England 1984

    0582643732 / 9780582643734

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Schools Division (a Pearson Education company), Essex, England 1992

    0582013550 / 9780582013551

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 8vo. 171 pages, indexed. Soft cover bound in green wrappers. Moderate rubbing and wear to the binding. The text has some yellow highlighting throughout.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Longman, England 2005

    0582423937 / 9780582423930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMystery Cove Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Later Printing. Fine trade paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group United Kingdom, Essex, England 1996

    0582292131 / 9780582292130

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some wear to wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, England 1976

    0582012511 / 9780582012516

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 32 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, England 1983

    0582330734 / 9780582330733

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDefunct Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. Minor edge/shelf wear. Excellent condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman/ Pearson Education September 2000, Essex, England 2000

    058243761X / 9780582437616

    Serie: Preface Books, Libro 9 de 21. Libro 9 de 21 - Preface Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 2nd edition. Mild user wear. Previous owner's name inked inside first page. [226 pages].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, Harlow, England 1989

    0582964105 / 9780582964105

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, London, England 1980

    0582502837 / 9780582502833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. British First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; gift inscription on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings, photographs and reproductions of pai

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, London, England 1972

    0582127076 / 9780582127074

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, Not Price Clipped. Canadian First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group UK, Essex, England 1993

    058249401X / 9780582494015

    Serie: Silver Library, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Silver Library

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8th Impression. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed and worn, creased along the hinges; 343p., including index. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Black and White Photos (ilustrador). Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, Essex, England, UK 1989

    0582039398 / 9780582039391

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 4th Edition. black boards, clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, very light date stamp on the front end paper; DJ has a very light shallow scratch on the front cover, no tears, creases or chips.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group UK Limited, Essex, England 1992

    0582087643 / 9780582087644

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1 3/4 x 1/2" sticker on rear cover; writing in ink on last page; cover corners are lightly bumped; minor surface tear to bottom front cover. ; Explains over 1800 essential terms and concepts, many of which are illustrated with detailed full-color diagrams. ; 5 1/8 x 7 3/4"; 256 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, Essex, England 1979

    0582215730 / 9780582215733

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogwood Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, Harlow, England 1989

    058205141X / 9780582051416

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,02

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1989 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Minor staining on front cover from bar code sticker removal. Covers and text in very good condition. [x, 276 p. ; 24 cm].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group Ltd, Harlow, England 1983

    3805302851 / 9783805302852

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,02

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Softcover 1983 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Some fading to covers. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Longman English Series. [xiv, 194 p. ; 20 cm].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, England 1996

    0582059682 / 9780582059689

    Serie: Origins Of Modern Wars, Libro 4 de 15. Libro 4 de 15 - Origins Of Modern Wars

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Red Onion Bookshoppe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, Harlow, England 2001

    0582368162 / 9780582368163

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo. 260 pages, indexed. Softcover in yellow and grey wrappers. Spine is grey and black. Binding is rubbed and scuffed. Barcode sticker on rear cover. Prior owner's name stamp on half title page. Some notations in text. Otherwise sound.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, England, 1989 1989

    0582033721 / 9780582033726

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene W. Baade, Books on the West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,09

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Cloth. 517pp. References. Indices. An anthology of over 200 extracts from literature having to do with science. Fine, as new in dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson/Longman, Harlow, England 2004

    058284889X / 9780582848894

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Galore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight, clean, unmarked copy; no jacket, as issued. Photographic boards in fine shape.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group, Essex, England 1985

    0582892155 / 9780582892156

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 128 pp. Glossy pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; profusely illustrated in full colour. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Contents are: Introduction; About This Book; New World Vultures; Ospreys

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group Limited, London, New York, Harlow, Essex, England 1995

    0582276594 / 9780582276598

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 153 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages. Creases on front and back cover. Previous owners stamp on first front end page. Pen marks throughout book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group Limited, England 1985

    0582528534 / 9780582528536

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaConover Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased as well as the rear of the wrapper, some shelf wear, former owner's stamp is on the ffep, pages are toning, overall a nice used copy! Full-color illustrated wrapper with red lettering. 110 very cle

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Darton, Longman & Todd, London, England: 1974

    0232512469 / 9780232512465

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 179pp. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group Ltd, Harlow, Essex, England 1981

    0582351723 / 9780582351721

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,44

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. previous owner's book-label on inside cover; wear along the spine; sunning to spine and covers; waterstain to front cover. Seventh Impression. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Longman, Harlow, England 2006

    0582894093 / 9780582894099

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Printing. 271pp. Index. Photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison - Wesley/Longman Limited, Harlow, Essex, England, UK, Reading, MA, et al. 1997

    020141998X / 9780201419986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,29

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1997. 279 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slight damage to bottom of spine. Designers & Partners (Cover Design) (ilustrador).