Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum, New York and London, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805853707 ISBN 13: 9780805853704
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 3rd edition, 2007. Light wear, bump and small tear at edge of spine. Firmly bound, tight and square. A few highlights on two pages otherwise crisp, bright, unmarked interior. Good w/o dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0863770177 ISBN 13: 9780863770173
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 417pp. Index. Owner's name FEP, binding slanted, wear wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0863770967 ISBN 13: 9780863770968
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including sticker marks on the front cover and bottom of the spine, rubbing along the edges of the cover and bumps to the ends of the cover and spine. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hillsdale & London : Lawrence Erlbaum, 1988
ISBN 10: 0805802215 ISBN 13: 9780805802214
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 15 cm. Condición: Gut. XIII, 136 Seiten Tutorial Essays in Cognitive Science Series - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband verschossen. In Englisch B11-21-05Z Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 253.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, Hillsdale, N.J., And London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0805800085 ISBN 13: 9780805800081
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. xiv, 184 p. The state of presidential campaign debates, as of 1988. Interesting historical perspectives. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hillsdale & London : Lawrence Erlbaum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898591651 ISBN 13: 9780898591651
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XII, 554 Seiten ; Mit Illustrationen und Tabellen Leineneinband mit etwas Gebrauchsspuren. Innen mit Stempel, sehr sauber. In Englisch. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B09-02-02B|S33 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Analytical Press / Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, London, 1983, 266 pp., 1982
ISBN 10: 0881630039 ISBN 13: 9780881630039
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal halfcloth with dust jacket. Minor traces of use, in very good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; Hillsdale : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1988
ISBN 10: 0863770819 ISBN 13: 9780863770814
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. xiii ; 152 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Small dent in back cover. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mahwah-NJ/London: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc. 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0805831231 ISBN 13: 9780805831238
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked 7" x 10" Paperback. xv + 156 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hillsdale & London : Lawrence Erlbaum, 1989
ISBN 10: 0805803580 ISBN 13: 9780805803587
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. X, 338 Seiten ; Mit Figuren und Tabellen Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband gut erhalten. In Englischer Sprache B03-02-05B|S96 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Mahwah, NJ and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0805831630 ISBN 13: 9780805831634
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, Hillsdale, NJ London, UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898593824 ISBN 13: 9780898593822
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover - Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. x + 310 pp, preface, 9 chapters by contributors, author index, subject index. Each paper-chapter with prefatory explanation, intro & conclusion, figures, mathematical equations, references. Two black marker lines on ffep, with light, erasable pencil markings here & there sparsely placed. Binding tight, cover cloth VG or better. 6.2" x 9.2" red cloth boards with white lettering Size: Octavo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hillsdale & London : Lawrence Erlbaum, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805810439 ISBN 13: 9780805810431
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XIII, 301 Seiten ; Mit Figuren und Tabellen Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband serh gut erhalten. In Englischer Sprache B03-02-05B|S96 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0805803416 ISBN 13: 9780805803419
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Library stickersand stamps on the spine, inisde of the cover and on the FEP. Stamp on title page, Used.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 369 S., Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly faded spine. Cover with marks from removed label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 895 22,6 x 14,8 x 2,8 cm, Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates , Publishers, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805844783 ISBN 13: 9780805844788
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. XXIII; 366 Seiten ,Hardcover. Sehr guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Stellenweise mit schwarz/weiß Abbildungen im Text. Teilweise doppelseitig. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Library Exemplar with the regular stamps and notes. Here and there with black/white Illustrations in the text. Sometimes in double page size. Inside in excellent condition. B11-02-03I Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 696.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0863770061 ISBN 13: 9780863770067
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 285pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition without dust jacket as published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0863771211 ISBN 13: 9780863771217
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A guide to research skills for psychologists, psychiatrists, social workers and trainees in those disciplines. Usual library labels and stamps. Lightly shelfworn - overall fine with contents clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey / London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0805822577 ISBN 13: 9780805822571
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light shelfwear to the cover; the spine is slightly cocked. Minor marks on the page block and index page 352. The binding is sound and all text is clear. CM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, Mahwah, NJ and London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805837183 ISBN 13: 9780805837186
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. text has highlighting. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. CD enclosed in plastic pocket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, Hillsdale, Hove and London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0898596955 ISBN 13: 9780898596953
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. xiii, 136p., original stiff printed boards, author's SIGNED presentation copy, considerable ink annotations of a former owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, Mahwah and London, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805861378 ISBN 13: 9780805861372
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxviii, 374p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hillsdale & London : Lawrence Erlbaum, 1988
ISBN 10: 0863770460 ISBN 13: 9780863770463
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15 cm. Condición: Gut. XII, 348 Seiten ; Mit Figuren und Tabellen Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Englisch MIG-25-02B|S76 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0863770304 ISBN 13: 9780863770302
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 349pp, line drawings and diagrams; card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 086377010X ISBN 13: 9780863770104
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. A clean ex-library copy with the usual stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Ltd., London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0863770282 ISBN 13: 9780863770289
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards are lightly worn. Contents are clean and sound. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, Mahwah, NJ and London, 2003
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have very light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, Hove and London, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0863770967 ISBN 13: 9780863770968
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 220 pages. Very clean yellow soft cover with light wear to covers' corners and spine-ends. Light greying to page-edges o/w contents very clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, New Jersey/London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805841288 ISBN 13: 9780805841282
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover Signed and inscribed by the Author on the Half-Title page. Includes References and Index, 245 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hove, London, Hillsdale; Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1989
ISBN 10: 0863771114 ISBN 13: 9780863771118
Librería: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Leinen. Condición: Befriedigend. XIV, 154, XIV, 217 S. Buchrücken minimal aufgehellt und leicht bestoßen. Anmerkungen und Anstreichungen auf ca. 40 (Vol.1) bzw. ca. 5 Seiten (Vol. 2). Sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 825.