Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Press (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0615305458 ISBN 13: 9780615305455
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Paul Hoffman Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paul Hoffman Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paul Hoffman Ilustrador. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Lamp Press 9/12/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737536455 ISBN 13: 9781737536451
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Outcast of Chivasso: A Novella of the Waldensians. Book.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Paul Hoffman Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book has been signed by author.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Hill Press, West Conwall, Connecticut, 1986
ISBN 10: 0933951019 ISBN 13: 9780933951013
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. BU6 - Book has label on the front and taped label on the spine, library stamping on the page edges, front loose endpaper with label, title page, contents page, and last page, pencil writing and marking on some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. An International Reference Listing and Biographical Directory of Some Notable Women Scientists from Ancient to Modern Times. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Hill Press; West Cornwall, Connecticut, 1986
ISBN 10: 0933951043 ISBN 13: 9780933951044
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1986, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 205pp., glossy pictorial trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on half-title page: "To Joan - For all your kindness & friendship over the years, Thanks, Lonnie, 10/18/86.". Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Moon Press + DC Comics, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997372907 ISBN 13: 9780997372908
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The Lost Work of Will Eisner: The Earliest Comics of the Legendary Cartoonist. Will Eisner; Carl and O Neill and Stevens (eds.) Published by Locust Moon Press, 2016. 71p. Oblong oblong hardcover no dust jacket, paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, tex clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 0997372907ISBN 13: 9780997372908 + MINOR MIRACLES. WILL EISNER. DC Comics. 2000 approx 60p .ex-library trade paperback, with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked-- 11.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Lamp Press 2/25/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1737536471 ISBN 13: 9781737536475
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Prince of Savoy: A Novel of the Waldensians. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Lamp Press 11/11/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737536439 ISBN 13: 9781737536437
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Lord of Luserna: A Novel of the Waldensians. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Hill Press, West Cornwall, Ct.,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933951027 ISBN 13: 9780933951020
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1987, First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 335pp., yellow cloth hardcover with black lettering on backstrip, binding tight, text unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.