Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & co., London W. C. I., 1965
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprinted. 370pp. VG. red cloth boards / Gilt lettering at spine good with sharp corners. Text, owners name on ffep.no other marks, clean with no tears, tight binding.Bible study of St. Mark 12mo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co. Ltd., Cambridge, England, 1969
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por James Clark & Co., 1921
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine edge wear. Front Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co., Great Britain, 1962
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Songs of Submission is a work in the great tradition of mystical literature. Its subject is man's relation to his creator and to the world, its message one of he new hope for message one of new hope of mankind today. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co, 1955
Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st with this translation. Translated by Joseph Dalby . No jacket, boards lifting, light cloth wear, foxing on sides and some pages at ends , otherwise good.
Publicado por James Clark and Co., 1899
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some minor wear/discolouration. Content has light toning, newspaper clipping half-title page128pp. No DJ.
Publicado por James Clark & Co. Ltd., London, 1967
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 192pp. Translated by John W. Doberstein. Black cover with white spine title, fore-corners bumped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. H7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co, London, 1913
Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No jacket, light cloth wear, foxing on eps and sides, otherwise vg.
Publicado por James Clark & Co., 1928
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages have a few minor notation marks. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por James Clark & Co., Ltd., London, England, 1967
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Edition. Excellent condition book; appears unread. DJ has some light edge wear, but now in protective mylar cover. A small "In the memory of." label on first free end paper. Illustrated. 256pp. (incl. index). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por James Clark & Co., London, 1926
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. "700th anniversary edition". Binding has repaired tears. Old prince on flyleaf. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co Ltd, London, 1964
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Pen name and some pencil prices to the ffep. Light tanning to the page edges and prelims. The jacket has light dulling down to the spine. Some edge wear and one 3 cm closed tear. First British issue. Thus.
Publicado por James Clark and Co. Ltd, 1972
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 137 pp. Light blue boards with gilt lettering. Dust jacket intact but rubbed, now in mylar. Owner?s name to ffep. Occasional scant pencil marks to text. Overall highly sound.
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co., Ltd., 1998
ISBN 10: 0571143024 ISBN 13: 9780571143023
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Publicado por James Clark & Co Ltd, London, 1967
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition, some marks to pages/fore edge.
EUR 36,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co, London, 1903
Librería: Nogre Books, Fittleworth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. lovely condition poetry and prose.
Publicado por James Clark & Co
Librería: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Reading copy only. Hardback. 458pp. Reprint as later titles appear on author's list of works. Decorative cloth. Ffep has been torn out and prelims are loose. Informal ex library copy from youth club with notes to this effect on endpaper and prelims. No other library numbers. Red cloth is heavily decorated in black with art neouveau style designs. Gilt titles to spine are heavily rubbed. Rubbed to corners. Reading copy only.
EUR 37,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 43,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London James Clark & Co. Reprinted, 1945
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Covers marked. G.
Publicado por London James Clark & Co. Reprinted, 1945
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Scuffed Dj. Ex-Library copy. G+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co.: The Lutterworth Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 0227173279 ISBN 13: 9780227173275
Librería: Black Raven Books, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brand NEW, unread book. 290 pages.
EUR 39,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & co, London, 1885
Librería: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue cloth on board with gilt lettering to spine.Some bumping to the top and bottom of the spine with some show through especially at the top. Other than this the cover is tight and sound. The outer edges are a little dusty consistent with age. Internally there are some pencil marks throughout but other than this tight and clean.A scacre item which is still in print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clark & Co., Cambridge, 1998
ISBN 10: 0227679423 ISBN 13: 9780227679425
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. True First printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET.
Publicado por James Clark and Co. Ltd., 1961
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Publicado por London James Clark & Co. Reprinted, 1945
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Sl. Scuffed. G+.