Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0256086818 ISBN 13: 9780256086812
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072398841 ISBN 13: 9780072398847
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072398841 ISBN 13: 9780072398847
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 1556233418 ISBN 13: 9781556233418
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second printing; front hinge is cracked, else fine: Pale green cloth over boards with gilt print in burgundy panels on spine; 354 pages, index inclusive; solid binding; square corners; no internal marks; no chips, tears or creases in the book; dust jacket has edge wear and 1 small closed tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239661 ISBN 13: 9781556239663
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Library withdrawal with library stamps at the page edge. Corners of some pages folded. Reinforced covers and a card pocket still pasted on the inside back last page. This book is still presentable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1556234171 ISBN 13: 9781556234170
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Printing. inside clean, tight, no makrs. 236 pages. from cover: "More than 200 hard-hitting strategies, tips and tactics to keep your career on the fast track.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 1556239513, Hardback, 2nd printing, Fine in a Fine DJ, 8vo., 177 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, IL, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556233728 ISBN 13: 9781556233722
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean and have some underlining. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0078303869 ISBN 13: 9780078303869
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral Paperback. Condición: Good. Spiral paperback in presentable condition. The text flows cleanly. The front cover has a corner fold mark. A page or two below have their corners folded. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Useful with a nice text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, Burr Ridge, IL, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786301856 ISBN 13: 9780786301850
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Indexed. 318 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0256187428 ISBN 13: 9780256187427
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Former owner's name on the inside cover page. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0871285037 ISBN 13: 9780871285034
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good with Small Tears. tears on DH, speckles on top edge. And Not Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 025614026X ISBN 13: 9780256140262
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover, Glossy Bds, Condición: NEAR FINE, Bit Highlighting. No Jacket. Tenth Edition, Later Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786303654 ISBN 13: 9780786303656
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. name written on 1st blank page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556238665 ISBN 13: 9781556238666
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. ISBN: 1556238665, Trade Paperback, 2nd Printing, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; 4to., 60 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556238681 ISBN 13: 9781556238680
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. ISBN: 1556238681, Trade Paperback, 2nd Printing, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; 4to., 60 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1556238606 ISBN 13: 9781556238604
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0786303522 ISBN 13: 9780786303526
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0072924470 ISBN 13: 9780072924473
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Sturdy hard cover textbook. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition. Useful!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786303654 ISBN 13: 9780786303656
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1984
ISBN 10: 0256031746 ISBN 13: 9780256031744
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. trade paperback in very good condition. a couple pages have highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, 1993
ISBN 10: 0256101647 ISBN 13: 9780256101645
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition. Burr Ridge, Illinois: Richard D. Irwin, 1993. Trade Paperback. Second Edition. Near Fine. Unmarked. Spine straight, tight and uncreased. Covers clean with light rubbing and reading wear. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. xii + 770 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1556234678 ISBN 13: 9781556234675
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Book and jacket have been lightly used, worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0072898372 ISBN 13: 9780072898378
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean and new looking. Quite excellent text. Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, 1991
ISBN 10: 0256069999 ISBN 13: 9780256069990
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Third Edition. Stated Third Edition with number line. Hard Cover Condition: Clean Sharp Gloss boards, Pages clean, tight, bright white. Orgazational Behavior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 096333980X ISBN 13: 9780963339805
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral and soft Cover. Condición: Like New. soft cover includes fold-over back flap. inside clean, no marks. additional shipping for oversized book depends on location of buyer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, Irwin Professional Publishing 1994, 1993
ISBN 10: 0786301376 ISBN 13: 9780786301379
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, Fine in Fine DJ; 2nd printing; a very good instructional guide/course in business writing 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1556238045 ISBN 13: 9781556238048
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Seventh Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dow Jones Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1556231156 ISBN 13: 9781556231155
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Gray boards with burgundy title boxes and gold lettering. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine to as new condition. The dust jacket is in mint condition. First edition. First printing. An interpretation of the origin, course and likely consequences of the New York Stock Exchange meltdown of Oct. 19, 1987.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 1556231679 ISBN 13: 9781556231674
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 9.25x6.25 inches. 230 indexed pages. Gray dust jacket with black and white lettering. Ex-library book with usual markings. Dust jacket flaps pasted down. Clearly explains, with dozens of simple, practical dollar-and-cents examples, how any self-employed person can make use of this government approved program, regardless of the amount he or she makes in self-employment activity.