Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES US, United States, Boulder, CO, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903985242 ISBN 13: 9781903985243
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Whether it manifests itself as free trade, the Internet, or rescue missions for foundering economies, the fact remains that the world is linked together today in a fashion that was inconceivable during the Cold War, but not everyone is happy with globalization. Violent protests are now a regular feature of international summit meetings, and many young people have expressed their opposition to policies that they see as enriching the rich at the expense of workers, the environment, and traditional culture. At this juncture, as protests mount and the leading nations seem on the verge of a recession, George Soros has issued a report on globalization and its discontents. The title seeks to assess not merely how well the world's financial institutions have fulfilled their larger mission for prosperity, but also to point the way forward toward fixing the problems that have emerged in the globalization regime as a whole. Soros acknowledges the many ways in which protesters have a clearer view of the issues at stake than the bankers and bueaucrats do. We ignore the protesters' message, Soros warns, at our peril. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Pub Services February 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591454204 ISBN 13: 9781591454205
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633698033 ISBN 13: 9781633698031
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES US, United States, Boulder, 2001
ISBN 10: 0738204315 ISBN 13: 9780738204314
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633698033 ISBN 13: 9781633698031
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0815737475 ISBN 13: 9780815737476
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0815737475 ISBN 13: 9780815737476
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Almost new book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 0815781237 ISBN 13: 9780815781233
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753875 ISBN 13: 9781576753873
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Pub Services January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1597775193 ISBN 13: 9781597775199
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815710445 ISBN 13: 9780815710448
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815710445 ISBN 13: 9780815710448
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Pub Services October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1591450012 ISBN 13: 9781591450016
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. paperback.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services, 2015
ISBN 10: 1422142019 ISBN 13: 9781422142011
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Disrupting Digital Business: Create an Authentic Experience in the Peer-to-Peer Economy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good+ Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; Height: 10.97 Inches, Length: 8.55 Inches, Weight: 0.22 Pounds, Width: 0.05; 19 pages.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good+ Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1977
ISBN 10: 081570965X ISBN 13: 9780815709657
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Reprint. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815710623 ISBN 13: 9780815710622
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815724578 ISBN 13: 9780815724575
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910709344 ISBN 13: 9781910709344
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. All Day at the Movies This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .