Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hacker Art Books (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0713525061 ISBN 13: 9780713525069
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Hacker Art Books, 1970, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0878170510 ISBN 13: 9780878170517
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Hb. VG. 154 pp. Very light wear.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover ex-library book in nice condition, pages are clean and tight. Usual library markings and mylar cover over dust jacket.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book bound in a hard cover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 272 pages, numerous black & white photos, book in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1772101655. 2/26/2026 10:27:35 AM.
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Facsimile Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hacker Art Books, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0878170510 ISBN 13: 9780878170517
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Facsimile Edition. 154pp. A facsimile of the rare 1917 edition. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with the usual labeling. No jacket. Otherwise VG. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hacker Art Books, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0878170510 ISBN 13: 9780878170517
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth over Board. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing and edgewear. Text has yellowed slightly but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hacker Art Books December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875871348 ISBN 13: 9780875871349
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.