Gun room press (149 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (149)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1972

    0882270036 / 9780882270036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,57

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 2nd print. NOT an ex library book. Bookplate on front endpaper. 147 pages plus additional plates. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1985

    0882270036 / 9780882270036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. solid hardcover edition very minor wear seen overall VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press, Highland Park, NJ 1972

    0882270036 / 9780882270036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,06

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Very Good+ (in mylar). 2nd Printing. Textblock and binding is immaculate and tight. Unclipped dust jacket, creases to edges, small closed tears to head and foot of spine, small tear on top back edge. 147pp., including appendix and bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs/Charts/Folde

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1985

    0882270036 / 9780882270036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1956 first edition stated Hardcover.VG+/ portion of DJ pasted insidepo name inside Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire. Condition Considered in Pricing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press, Highland Park, NJ 1972

    0882270044 / 9780882270043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 5,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Staple Bound. Condición: Fine. Beige cover. Thirteen chapters; b/w photos; footnotes at the end of three pages. The inside of the back cover has an address label for a book store. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost will be reduced.for an order in the U. S.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press, Highland Park NJ 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Antiques. Stapled, booklet, 30 pages, ex-library with sticker on the front and ink stamps inside. Signed inscription by Samuel Dyke on the copyright page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: [Gun Room Press] 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Reprint. This is reprint of the 1913 edition. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading. No dus

  • Editorial: [Gun Room Press], [Highland Park, N.J. 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,86

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. xii, 207 pages illustrations 22 cm. Ex library: a label on the lower corner of the front cover and stamps to the end paper and half title page. Otherwise a very good copy of a rare book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,56

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Nice jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1989

    088227015X / 9780882270159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Editorial: The Gun Room Press, Highland Park, N.J. 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoss & Haines Old Book Co.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. viii + 152 pp., b/w photos & illus., tables. Hard cover book in v.g. cond., d/w only good w/some tape repair. Former owner's signature & address label on f.f.e.p.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1976

    0882270060 / 9780882270067

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,21

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Dust Jacket in Very Good condition with some minor tears, looks nice in new protective mylar cover. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1980

    0882270222 / 9780882270227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Dust jacket has small tear on back at top, in mylar cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1985

    0882270036 / 9780882270036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1977

    0882270133 / 9780882270135

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint of the 1948 edition. Gilt titles on brown cloth. Owner's name written on ffep. E. Stanley Smith (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press, Highland Park, NJ 1983

    0882270184 / 9780882270180

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Priority/international shipping may cost more than quoted due to size of book. Binding tight; interior clean. Green boards with bright gilt lettering; minor wear at spine ends and corners. Unclipped ($39.95) dust jacket in mylar. The result of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1977

    0882270133 / 9780882270135

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings. Dust jacket is price-clipped, in a protective cover.

  • Editorial: The Gun Room Press 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. This old book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 286 pages including many photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The prior owner wrote their name and price in tiny print on the first en

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press: 1960

    088227015X / 9780882270159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPASCALE'S BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine-. 171 pages, illustrated in b&w. "This is a definitive work on the subject providing a vast store of information, the best possible means of identification." FINE- HARDCOVER, previous owner's name was cut off at the top corner blank endpaper. FINE HARDCOVER, Dust jac

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gun Room Press 1976

    0882270060 / 9780882270067

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 37,28

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Editorial: The Gun Room Press, Highland Park, NJ 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Mild shelfwear and bumping to boards. Unclipped DJ protected in mylar, mild shelfwear, spine lightly faded. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228+index, et