Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librairie Grund, Paris, 1936
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Luc, Pierre Ilustrador. First Edition. Tall oversized antique french children's book. It is disbound, but all pages are present. Covers have some signs of wear and age and a chipped area on the bottom of the spine. We ship fast. Size: Over Sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librarie Grund, Paris, 1939
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition Not Stated. Unmarked And Solid Copy. Uncut Pages. Normal Aging, Tanning To Pages. Moderate Shelf Wear. White Aged Boards With Title In Green And Pictorial Of 3 Men. French Language. 1939 Date On Back Endpaper Only.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 12.5" tall; text IN FRENCH; 96pp; glossy paper; brown cover with sepia photo on front; color photos throughout; light wear to extrems of cover; color photo dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition in French language. Green cover; translated by Martine Richebe; 6 chapters; color photos; color and b/w figures; index. An owner's name is on the front FEP. The DJ's spine panel and two corners of the back panel have faded from green to blue. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librairie Grund, Paris, France, 1947
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. Ohl, Simone Ilustrador. Clean, Bright, And Solid First Edition Copy With Minor Signs Of Wear. Covers Are In Very Good Condition, Front End-Page Has Former Owner's Name Written In Pen, Otherwise Unmarked. Binding Is Visible At Front End-Page But Fully Intact.
Publicado por librairie grund, paris
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. dj: none. book: avg minus big chip lower left corner f cover. great cover art. calling it less than avg because of the chip.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 80pp. Indexed. French language. Color photos every page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librairie Grund, Paris, France, 1993
ISBN 10: 2700056884 ISBN 13: 9782700056884
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 1st French Edition. 61 pp. Text in French. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgica
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. SOUPLE. Condición: COMME NEUF. 92 PAGES - COUV. ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. TRES PROPRE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 11,5X21 135g.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Grund, Paris, 1987
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. Ladislas Pros Ilustrador. 223 pp. Format: 15x21 - Preface de Pierre Bariand.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Illustrated Card. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. Text: French. First French edition. Translated from the English title "First words-outdoors". 12 unnumbered panels including covers.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Gründ, 1979. 1 volume format In-4 bon 1 volume relié in-4 couverture illustrée bon état, préface de Pelé, ill ocul.
Publicado por librairie grund, paris
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. circa 1940. dj: none. book: avg or less. tape repair to top of spine, assorted spotting to covers. chip to bottom of spine. delicate.
Publicado por Librairie Grund, Paris:, 1937
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Soft Cover. Fair. Complete reading copy only. covers spotted. inside pages browned.
Publicado por Librairie Grund, Paris
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Soft Cover. Fair. Complete reading copy only. covers spotted. back cover has chip. spine torn. inside pages browned. Printed ca: late 1930's.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris, Gründ, 1977. In-4°,189 pages., 1900
ISBN 10: 2700002237 ISBN 13: 9782700002232
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris, Gründ, 1977. In-4°,189 pages., 1977
ISBN 10: 2700002237 ISBN 13: 9782700002232
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librarie Grund, Paris, 1937
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Gründ, 1937. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Lower 2 cm of spine torn. 249 pages. Page edges untrimmed.
Publicado por Grund, Paris, 1979
ISBN 10: 2700003020 ISBN 13: 9782700003024
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por librairie grund, paris
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: trade pbak, avg condition. attractive book, but delicate. circa 1940.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OCTOPUS BOOKS LIMITED - GRUND, LONDON - PARIS, 1978
ISBN 10: 2700002296 ISBN 13: 9782700002294
Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgica
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. SOUPLE. Condición: COMME NEUF. 159 PAGES - COUV. RIGIDE ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEURS DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 22X28,5 - 830 GR. -.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edn. 4to. Large. 96pp. Col.plates. Book.
Publicado por Librairie Gründ Sans Date (v. 1930), Paris, 1930
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. 255 pages, avec une illustration en couleurs en frontispice ; couverture décorée. in-12 relié, pleine percaline beige éditeur,
Publicado por Librairie Gründ 1947 - Série Coquelicot., Paris, 1947
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 237 pages, avec des illustrations hors-texte en noir et un frontispice en couleurs de Henry Eynard ; couverture ornée. in-12 Rousseurs sur les plats, sinon bon état intérieur.
Publicado por Librairie Gründ 1953 - Bibliothèque Précieuse., Paris, 1953
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, Condición: Bon état. 185 pages, couverture illustrée en couleurs. in-12.
Publicado por Librairie Gründ 1947 - Collection Gründ illustrée - série Eglantine., Paris, 1947
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, Condición: Bon état. 189 pages, avec des illustrations en noir pleine page de Roussel et un frontispice en couleurs ; couverture ornée. in-12.
Publicado por LIBRAIRIE GRÜND, Paris, 1952
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Hardcover. Condición: Good Miinus. No Jacket. Luc, Pierre Ilustrador. Written in French. Spine has some issues, but is holding together well. Cover corners are worn/chewed. Pgs are unmarked. Book.
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. 1ère Édition. 96 pages sur papier glacé, reproductions de très nombreuses photographies en quadrichromie. Traduction de l'anglais par Paul Badré. Livre.