Flamingo fontana (144 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (144)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, UK, Flamingo/Fontana Paperbacks, 1988 1988

    0006542719 / 9780006542711

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN:0006542719, trade paperback, 1st edition, paperback original, Very Good Minus/pictorial wraps; front cover of book has a sticker pull scraped area near top edge with some loss of writing, otherwise, light wear to covers and cover edges, slight darkening to pages, " An everyday comedy of business c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    0006541259 / 9780006541257

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,26

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo/Fontana 1984

    0006540635 / 9780006540632

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    000654097X / 9780006540977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    000654097X / 9780006540977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    000654097X / 9780006540977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    0006541186 / 9780006541189

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    000654097X / 9780006540977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Tree Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,66

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good or better condition copy. Signs of shelf and reading wear. A copy which remains tight. Foxing along the top edge. Internally, toned pages are free from marginalia. A copy which remains in excellent reading condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo/Fontana Paperbacks 1989

    0006543855 / 9780006543855

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,53

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo/Fontana Paperbacks 1984

    0006540430 / 9780006540434

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Parnassus BookShop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Clean pictorial wrappers with Great Wall of China on front, slight wear around edges, no creases, no tears, no marks of any kind. Pages intact and clean, free from any underlining,no highlighting, no marginalia, lightly toned. Tight & solid glued

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo, Fontana Paperbacks, London, United Kingdom 1989

    0006542417 / 9780006542414

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine-. 1st Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. First Fontana Paperback Edition. Pages [249] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, a little edge and handling wear, no reading creases at spine. The author'

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana Paperbacks, Flamingo Edition 1984

    0006540589 / 9780006540588

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana Paperbacks/Flamingo, London 1986

    0006542204 / 9780006542209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine unmarked. First Thus. Extraordinary first novel. Nice bright crisp copy of UK PB 1st. 5 x 7-3/4, 159 pp. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo Books, Fontana Paperbacks, London 1986

    0006541992 / 9780006541998

    Serie: リーズ先住民の叡知, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - リーズ先住民の叡知

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadox Books USA

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Description: Soft Cover. Reprint. First Trade Edition, 2Nd Printing. 320 Pages. Condition: Very Good, Light Shelf-Wear And A Dent In Front Cover, Remainder Mark On Bottom Of Text Block Near Spine; Pages Lightly Tanned Near Edges, No Other Marks; Binding Tight And Square. Content: Ind

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo/Fontana 1984

    0006540635 / 9780006540632

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana / Flamingo, London 1987

    0006541992 / 9780006541998

    Serie: リーズ先住民の叡知, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - リーズ先住民の叡知

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: GOOD. Remainder stripe to lower edge of text block. Pages are tanned. Several faint creases. 20 cm. 320 pages. Account of the struggles of Native American communities across the United States to defend their lands, rights, and cultures against government encroachment. Additional info or photos on request. S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1988-01-01, US 1988

    0862871646 / 9780862871642

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 267 pages. Faint foxing to top edge, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 463817.

  • Editorial: Flamingo, Fontana Paperbacks, London 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). Later Printing. A nice copy with some shelfwear. Owner's inscription. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Editorial: Flamingo (Fontana paperback), London 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de Americabccbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Edition. 5" x 7 3/4". Sl soiled, sl creased front cover.

  • Editorial: Flamingo, Fontana Paperbacks, London 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). Later Printing. A nice copy with some shelfwear. Owner's inscription. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Flamingo/Fontana 1983

    000654018X / 9780006540182

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers slightly dust-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 268 pages; 20 cm. Subjects: Marriage. Divorce. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana 1992

    0006377831 / 9780006377832

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0006377831.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    0006541259 / 9780006541257

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,99

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bueno. : Young Adolf es una novela de Beryl Bainbridge, publicada en 1978. La historia está inspirada en la idea de que Adolf Hitler se quedó en 1912 con la familia de su media hermana irlandesa, viviendo de ellos durante cinco meses antes de superar su inercia para regresar a Austria. La novela explora temas de ident

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana Paperbacks, Flamingo Edition 1984

    0006540589 / 9780006540588

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana/Flamingo, New York 1985

    0006541070 / 9780006541073

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. 602p., introduction, backlist, very good first UK trade paperback edition in pictorial wraps. Continuation of Dmitri Pyatnitski's adventures.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana Paperbacks, Flamingo Edition 1984

    0006540589 / 9780006540588

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana / Flamingo 1984

    0006540430 / 9780006540434

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, , Reino UnidoBrogden Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,06

    Envío por EUR 16,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. smaller 8vo pp450 bw maps dynastic list index F The author was Polish ambassador to China in the late 1960s, and a Cambridge visiting professor in the 1970s. A Fine copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo/Fontana Paperbacks, London 1984

    0006540147 / 9780006540144

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Pages very slightly browned; slight wear to cover. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985

    0006541186 / 9780006541189

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el peculiar y satírico mundo de 'De Alfonce Tennis', una obra de J.P. Donleavy que desentraña los misterios y las alegrías de un deporte superlativo. Descubre la historia, las reglas y el extravagante régimen de este juego de campeones excéntricos, todo ello narrado con el inconfundible ingenio d

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo - Fontana, London 1987

    0006541879 / 9780006541875

    Serie: Perennial Fiction Library, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Perennial Fiction Library

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Flamingo Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, label removal abrasion, indentations, browning. Psychological drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.