Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., [1976]., 1976
ISBN 10: 0138100519 ISBN 13: 9780138100513
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. The dust jacket is missing. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merrill Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0023995734 ISBN 13: 9780023995736
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. 620 pages including index and references, illustrated. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1984
ISBN 10: 0138763844 ISBN 13: 9780138763848
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. The author's interviews with one dozen successful people. 227 pages including bibliography. There is moderate wear to the exterior. The top edge of the text block is foxed. The text is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice - Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1960
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Third Edition. A guide to better writing. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-H, 1976
ISBN 10: 0138100519 ISBN 13: 9780138100513
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-H, 1976
ISBN 10: 0138100519 ISBN 13: 9780138100513
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., [1976]. (edition First USA Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 0138100519 ISBN 13: 9780138100513
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First USA Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0134713842 ISBN 13: 9780134713847
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1967
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Former High School Library. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1989
ISBN 10: 0137787707 ISBN 13: 9780137787708
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Inc./Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0135608635 ISBN 13: 9780135608630
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, as new book condition, 146 pages including index, 6 x 9 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Burdett Press, Inc./Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382099869 ISBN 13: 9780382099861
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, translated from the German, ex library, unpaged, 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc./Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey,, 1965
ISBN 10: 0136338429 ISBN 13: 9780136338420
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, unpaged, 7 x 9 1/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0139573909 ISBN 13: 9780139573903
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 277.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N.J : Prentice-Hall, [1973], 1973
ISBN 10: 0139244077 ISBN 13: 9780139244070
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice Hall PTR, c1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0133684652 ISBN 13: 9780133684650
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0879090650 ISBN 13: 9780879090654
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 206pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0136530079 ISBN 13: 9780136530077
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Loyola College Pastoral Counseling Faculty.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1960
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1989
ISBN 10: 0136113850 ISBN 13: 9780136113850
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dust wrapper of a title which ".will increase your understanding of negotiating principles and improve your ability to apply them, as well as make you more comfortable with the negotiation process." Slight lean to volume. Very slight wear to dark blue boards with crisp gilt lettering on front and spine. Very slight wear to dust wrapper with scratching & smudging. Text is clean with no markings. Wear to bottom page edgings. Contents:"Preface; Acknowledgments; 1 The Negotiating Process; 2 Getting Ready to Negotiate; 3 The Beginning Game; 4 The Middle Game; 5 The Feedback Loop; 6 Positioning Yourself; 7 The End Game; 8 Reviewing Your Negotiations; 9 The Effects of Personal Style; 10 Negotiations Between Teams; 11 Cultural Factors Affecting International Negotiations; Appendices: 1 Preparation Questionnaire; 2 Feedback Loop Questionnaire; 3 Record of Offers; 4 Self-Analysis Questionnaire; 5 Recommended Readings; 6 Notes; Index""Description: xiii, 305 pages".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0131694901 ISBN 13: 9780131694903
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. some margin notes and underlinng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0136530079 ISBN 13: 9780136530077
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Loyola College Pastoral Counseling Faculty.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1990
ISBN 10: 0139573909 ISBN 13: 9780139573903
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Name inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1963
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Succesful pastoral Counseling, Russell L. Dicks, General Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0131558390 ISBN 13: 9780131558397
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. VG/VG. First edition. 132 pp. DJ lightly rubbed with scattered, light surface scratches, edge curling. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Interior very clean, bright. No marks. Nice reading/reference copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0136221599 ISBN 13: 9780136221593
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 214 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1975
ISBN 10: 0131969986 ISBN 13: 9780131969988
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 180 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1988
ISBN 10: 013392291X ISBN 13: 9780133922912
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 310 pages, glossary, index. Cover wear, yellow highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1995
ISBN 10: 0131064770 ISBN 13: 9780131064775
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover textbook. Condición: Good. USED sticker. Wear and curling. 5th Edition. Textbook. Some blue highlighting. 336 pages, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1965
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Burgundy Binding with gold letters on spine. Name inside cover. Mylar cover on jacket. Bibliography, Index.