Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1988, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0802803024 ISBN 13: 9780802803023
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This trade sized paperback offers biblical and practical insights into the emerging role of women in the church and society at large and this copy is in good condition. The covers have light wear on the faces and around the edges and corners and look pretty good. The spine is tight with no creases showing. The pages are mostly white with little wear and no marks. 8 chaptes include: An introduction to Christian feminism and the church; The Cornerstone; Male Authority; Sorrow; Male and Female; God in our Image; Women in Authority; Paul and the Authority of Women; and Call Me Blessed. 180 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988 [1991], Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802559 ISBN 13: 9780802802552
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers, xvi, 260 pp., glossary Volume XIV, The Forms of the Old Testamant Literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. September 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802800807 ISBN 13: 9780802800800
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988-01-01, 1988
ISBN 10: 080280408X ISBN 13: 9780802804082
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Exterior shows general shelfwear, especially to cover edges, with crease to front cover and foxing to textblock. Previous owner inscription. Text clean and free of marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company April 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802836402 ISBN 13: 9780802836403
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 11/1/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802817270 ISBN 13: 9780802817273
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Last Things. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 5/9/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802803369 ISBN 13: 9780802803368
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Revelation of God: A Commentary on the Books of the Song of Songs and Jonah. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company April 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802836461 ISBN 13: 9780802836465
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As new.
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A new copy with significant sunfade to the jacket. Book itself Like New, jacket Good. Text pristine.
Publicado por Grand Rapids: Eerdmans 1988., 1988
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG+, unmarked, 5" x 7" 1/2" Paperback. 204 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 01/09/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802814166 ISBN 13: 9780802814166
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 3/19/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802850 ISBN 13: 9780802802859
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Apologia: Contextualization, Globalization, and Mission in Theological Education. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Eerdmans 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0802836402 ISBN 13: 9780802836403
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine, clean HB; DJ-VG. x + 283 pp. /ccccc/.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988-12, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802824188 ISBN 13: 9780802824189
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Wm B Eerdmans 1988, 1988
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback 118 Pages.
Publicado por Eerdmans 1988, 1988
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, covers slightly creased, some edge foxing. 415 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans/Episcopal Book Club, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802836518 ISBN 13: 9780802836519
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hbk 340pp appears unread certainly little used bookplate on front pastedown very good clean tight text in a sleeve protected dj.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Pbk 328pp covers very slightly shelfworn otherwise excellent clean tight unmarked text as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids, William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802885 ISBN 13: 9780802802880
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(VIII) 238 p. Paperback (In goo condition.).
Publicado por Grand Rapids: Eerdmans C. 1988., 1988
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked 6" x 9" Paperback. x + 404 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988-11-01, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802817270 ISBN 13: 9780802817273
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans 1988, 1988
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThere is some light wear and a crease to the covers otherwise a near fine paperback. 237 Pages.
Publicado por Eerdmans Pub Co. 1988, 1988
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine paperback. 289 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 9/9/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802800807 ISBN 13: 9780802800800
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Naked Public Square: Religion and Democracy in America. Book.
Publicado por Grand Rapids: Eerdmans 1988, 1988
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine first edition hardback in a clean and crisp dustjacket. Illustrated, 319 pages. The jacket is in a removable protective sleeve.
Publicado por Eerdmans 1988, 1988
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in faded and nicked dust wrapper. The front hinge is cracked internally and is a little weak. The text is clean and crisp throughout. 319 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 6/30/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802825052 ISBN 13: 9780802825056
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Book of Acts. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988-05-19, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802803571 ISBN 13: 9780802803573
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1988-11-07, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802885 ISBN 13: 9780802802880
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publ. Co. 1988, 1988
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSigned & inscribed by author (Knight). 8vo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.