Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editori Laterza, Bari, Italy, 1968
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second Edition. In the original Italian, this is the Second Edition (1968) of a book first published in 1965. Trade Paperback with Dust Jacket. Part of a collection of social science books just removed from storage where they have been since the 1990s following review for an academic publication. To get them listed expeditiously, we are foregoing our usual detailed descriptions: we trust you'll know if a book is what you're looking for! This one is completely clean inside, but has a stain to the exterior fore edge only, so downgraded to VG+. The DJ has a bit of edgewear to the DJ, so it is also VG+. A chance to build your library with essentially new books that have been long out of print or not seen the light of day in decades! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.
Publicado por Editori Laterza, Roma, 1980
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xliv, 285pp. Good softcover. Pages clean, binding sound.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Editori Laterza, 1972
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Editori Laterza, Italy, 1966
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. Seconda Editizone. 4 1/2 x 7 " 363 pages. This is a paperback book that has been rebound as a hardcover with sturdy brick colored cloth library binding and gold lettering on spine with white call #. no pocket, stamped on inside front and rear covers and stamped withdrawn.
Publicado por Editori Laterza, 1994
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1994; Italian text. Glossy paper covers; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; pages toning at edges, interior is clean and unmarked; 306 pages.
Publicado por Bari: Editori Laterza, 1969
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 650 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with a map.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Bari - Laterza Editori, 1951
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStitched Paperback. Condición: Good. Gius, Laterza & Figli. Part I La Storia, Part II La Critica Letteraria, and Appendice. Text in Italian. Some pencil underlining through page 45, cover edges rubbed, ink notes on first free page, spine shelf-cocked.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Publicado por Editori Laterza, 1957
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (cm 20,4x12,8), pp. (4)+ 168, brossura edit. "Piccola biblioteca filosofica". Strappetti al margine basso del dorso, ordinari segni del tempo in brossura, segni a lapis ai piatti (soprattutto al piatto posteriore), alcune sottolineature e appunti a lapis, rari a matita colorata. Parzialmente intonso.
Publicado por Editori Laterza, Bari, 1968
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Paperback in dustjacket. Binding sound, text clean, some moderate shelfwear to covers and a few small edge tears. 230 pages. Italian text. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Editori Laterza, Bari, 1962
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. sewn PAPERBACK, near fine, pages still uncut, front endpaper is trimmed 2cm short along top edge, tape residue marks on front cover. CROCE, BENEDETTO. Giovanni Pascoli: studio critico. Bari: Editori Laterza, 1962, 6 Edizione, 154pp., . Biblioteca di cultura moderna (Editori Laterza) 98. 7.60.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Editori Laterza 01 J, 1998
ISBN 10: 8842054542 ISBN 13: 9788842054542
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Storia degli italiani (vol.: 1) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Paris editori Laterza 1995, 1995
Librería: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-octavo, X-414 pp., 25 figures, reliure cartonnée, sous jaquette Très bon état.