Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 093253807X ISBN 13: 9780932538079
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 1981
ISBN 10: 093253807X ISBN 13: 9780932538079
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Franci, 1981
ISBN 10: 0932538088 ISBN 13: 9780932538086
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0932538096 ISBN 13: 9780932538093
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Tang, You-Shan Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 1983
ISBN 10: 0932538096 ISBN 13: 9780932538093
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tang, You-Shan Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 1983
ISBN 10: 0932538096 ISBN 13: 9780932538093
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tang, You-Shan Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 1981
ISBN 10: 0932538088 ISBN 13: 9780932538086
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0932538088 ISBN 13: 9780932538086
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Crease lines down spine, corners rubbed right at tips. 308 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Franci, 1986
ISBN 10: 093253807X ISBN 13: 9780932538079
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Franci, 1981
ISBN 10: 0932538088 ISBN 13: 9780932538086
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 1983
ISBN 10: 0932538096 ISBN 13: 9780932538093
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Tang, You-Shan Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2016
ISBN 10: 0932538835 ISBN 13: 9780932538833
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 1981
ISBN 10: 0932538088 ISBN 13: 9780932538086
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good+ condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2014
ISBN 10: 0932538967 ISBN 13: 9780932538963
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2014
ISBN 10: 0932538967 ISBN 13: 9780932538963
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Age tanning. Some wear on the corners and edges. Clean pages with no markings. Ask for photos! The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.Ships same day in most cases!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2017
ISBN 10: 0932538398 ISBN 13: 9780932538390
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2016
ISBN 10: 0932538835 ISBN 13: 9780932538833
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, San Francisco, 1983
ISBN 10: 0932538096 ISBN 13: 9780932538093
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. You-shan Tang Ilustrador. English Edition. Lovely children's picture book. NOT an Exlib. Boards are pictorial. Spine ends are slightly bent in. Very light soiling. Fep. is missing. "To Greg S" written in ink in upper corner of inside front board. Rear end paper has a small stain close to spine edge. Otherwise, interior is clean and tight. Illustrations are beautiful and bright. Story of a young Chinese immigrant that came over to work on the railroads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Franci, 2014
ISBN 10: 0932538967 ISBN 13: 9780932538963
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Signed copy. The copy shows general external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2013
ISBN 10: 0932538886 ISBN 13: 9780932538888
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2014
ISBN 10: 0932538967 ISBN 13: 9780932538963
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco 11/11/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0932538967 ISBN 13: 9780932538963
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chinese Yankee. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco 1/15/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0932538886 ISBN 13: 9780932538888
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sole Survivor. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0932538088 ISBN 13: 9780932538086
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0932538886 ISBN 13: 9780932538888
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Enterprises of San Francisco, 2014
ISBN 10: 0932538967 ISBN 13: 9780932538963
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 271 pages : illustrations, maps ; 22 cm.