Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 3rd. New - unused and unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Booksurge.com / CreateSpace, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439238677 ISBN 13: 9781439238677
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET as Issued. Signed and dedicated by author at title page. xiii, [3], 242, [1] pp. Text clean and unmarked. Laminated card wraps printed in black and white, very minor shelfwear only. Binding firm---book appears unread. ISigned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace.com 9/21/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1304616797 ISBN 13: 9781304616791
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Eternal Way of Profound Virtue: A New Translation of the Tao Te Ching. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 2013. 1st Edition. Fine softback book. An as new copy that's signed by the author. 367pp. (Rr).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG (one corner bumped). Second edition. Black & illus. wraps, 287 pp., some BW illus. A biography of Fanny Cornforth (1835-1906), "a Victorian supermodel whose face epitomised the vision and life of the Pre-Raphaelite artist Dante Gabriel Rossetti." She was "a woman who flouted Victorian rules and fought against a society designed to stifle her passion and personality." (back cover).
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)the wraps are shelf rubbed. slight creasing. Signed by the author. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. 88 pages. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)the wraps are shelf rubbed. slight creasing. Signed and Inscribed by the author. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Old Rectory Collectors' Books, Fittleworth, Pulborough, Reino Unido
EUR 44,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Second Edition ( originally published in 2006), unread, no shelf wear, no owner's name or other inscription.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.