Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co., LTD, London, Bombay, Sydney, 1924
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. C. Lovat Fraser Ilustrador. small 4to, illustrated in color, some foxing on pages, 128 pgs., bound in blue cloth, gold stamped peacock on front cover, some gold lettering on spine, rubbing on spine effecting some letters, some staining otherwise good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1992
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. (NAP). A very good cop;y with no markings and light wear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1934
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Moderately worn cloth covers with gilt title on spine, end pages tanned, pages just beginning to tan, no markings found.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Co. Ltd., London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0094678405 ISBN 13: 9780094678408
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg+. 235 pages. Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Top corner tip of front cover slightly bumped. Circular blind stamp on fep. Minor wear to Dust jacket at top of spine and top corner tips. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co., Ltd., London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine (in mylar). Drawings Ilustrador. Reprint. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy. Unclipped dust jacket. 264pp., including select bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0094582203 ISBN 13: 9780094582200
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. The innovation of climbing on sea cliffs is the first major departure from traditional mountaineering principles. 60+ b/w photos illustrating the best cimbs and the atmosphere peculiar to each area (in Britain). 189 pages. DJ edges slightly rubbed, rear panel creased.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1952
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Rachel and George Shipman bookplate inside front cover. Same name pencilled on front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1921
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1943
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1912
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1912
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Co. Ltd., London, 1963
ISBN 10: 1135421528 ISBN 13: 9781135421526
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tan-olive cloth, lettered/decorated in gold foil. A section of bottom front edge is mildly bumped, thin vertical line of glue residue on each flyleaf, otherwise nearly as issued. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing at spine extremities and along edge, now in mylar. xi,380 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1914
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0094669503 ISBN 13: 9780094669505
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Travel Guide, Thames River, England. The Thames Path, an official long-distance trail, is 152 miles between Thames Head in the Cotswolds and Kew on the edge of London, Jebb has added a further 26 miles of unofficial paths. Detailed directions, and historical facts and anecdotes. 336 pages; in plastic covers. ; 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 ".
Publicado por Published by Constable and Co. Ltd., London,, 1912
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. The bottom edges have damp stains Binding is intact. Book has some foxing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0094677301 ISBN 13: 9780094677302
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo. Dedication to ffep.Light wear to edges.Light crease to spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1935
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of previous owner on ffep. Small bookplate of previous bookstore inside lower front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co. Ltd., London, 1939
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover copy with dustjacket, 243 pp with one B/W illus. *Spine of dustjacket is damaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0094680108 ISBN 13: 9780094680104
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. 8vo. Light wear to edges. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co. Ltd, London, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0094727201 ISBN 13: 9780094727205
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 329 pages. Pages are yellow-ing; small (coffee??) stain on rear free endpaper.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co. Ltd., London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0094710309 ISBN 13: 9780094710306
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardback in very good, almost as-new condition. Minor shelfwear only. Booksellet sticker on front endpaper; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1910
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Small tear in top midspine.
Publicado por London : Constable and Co. Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archibald Constable & Co. Ltd., London, 1902
Librería: Cacklegoose Press, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 524pp. George Meredith's novel "The Egoist". There are a few slight markings on the spine and the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0094764204 ISBN 13: 9780094764200
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0094673500 ISBN 13: 9780094673502
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight wear to medges of cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0094673500 ISBN 13: 9780094673502
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight wear to medges of cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0094732507 ISBN 13: 9780094732506
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 213pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 0094617309 ISBN 13: 9780094617308
Librería: Leigh Gallery Books, LEIGH ON SEA, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 391pp. b/w illustrations. Minor shelf wear to top of spine of dust jacket. Signed on title. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co Ltd, London, UK., 2002
ISBN 10: 1841192538 ISBN 13: 9781841192536
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover 2002, 1st edition. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (300 pages).