Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications Grand Junction, CO 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1882418050 ISBN 13: 9781882418053
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition Paperback Good+. 8vo, 144, Trade paperback. General wear to covers.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, 1976
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Centennial Publications, 1976
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft. Collins, CO, 1977
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. Textblock clean and tight with minimal edge wear; Name and date written on title page; Covers lightly sunned at the spine; 40p; Wynar/Depp 769. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft Collins, CO, 1977
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Stapled green softcover with some age toning, mild creasing & small spot on front cover. Size 6x9 with 40 pages, illustrated with photographs. Stated First Printing June 1977. Tucked inside are a couple of advertising pamphlets & a few unused postcards from the area.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft. Collins, CO, 1977
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Photographs/Maps Ilustrador. Second Printing. Textblock is very clean and very tight; Minimally shelf worn. 40p. Wynar/Depp 6656. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft. Collins, CO, 1976
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Maps Ilustrador. First Edition. Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on title page. Cover edges and corners lightly bumped. 40p. Wynar/Depp 6656. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft. Collins, CO, 1977
Librería: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Very Good. 40 Georgetown area first had gold mined then became the richest find of silver in the world.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney, N.S.W. : Centennial Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959498206 ISBN 13: 9780959498202
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's inscription. Physical description; 136 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 19 x 27 cm. Subject; Cooking, Australian History. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Australia, 1981
Librería: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Recipes, poems by famous Aust authors, b/w photos, off-beat nostalgia for colonial Australia state by state. Published for the bicentenniel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Grand Junction, CO, 1994
ISBN 10: 1882418158 ISBN 13: 9781882418152
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping and rubbing/shadowing (including some adhesive residue on front and back covers). Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP and title page. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft Collins CO, 1976
Librería: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, Stated. (1983) Highly illustrated. Sticker residue on front cover. Former dealer notation on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Sydney, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959498206 ISBN 13: 9780959498202
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong Card Covers. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentations. Illustrated with photographs & drawings. 136 pages, including the index. Photo on request.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Fort Collins, Colorado, 1984
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 22 x14 cm., 40 pp., Revised and updated version, heavily illustrated, maps, bibliography, brown pictorial stiff paper wrappers. Would be "as new" except for band of sunning near spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications., Sydney, NSW, Australia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959498222 ISBN 13: 9780959498226
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 100 pages. Illustrated.
Publicado por Centennial Publications
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (History, Railroad, Colorado) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Australia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0959498257 ISBN 13: 9780959498257
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney, N.S.W. : Centennial Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959498206 ISBN 13: 9780959498202
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's inscription. Physical description; 136 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 19 x 27 cm. Subject; Cooking, Australian History. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney; Centennial Publications; 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0959498249 ISBN 13: 9780959498240
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with laminated boards in very good condition; 80 pages, colour and b/w illusts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1882418069 ISBN 13: 9781882418060
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. 22 x 14.5 cm. Octavo. 144pp. Teal cloth in dust jacket. Limited to 500 copies signed and inscribed by the author, this being copy 281. Some edgewear to jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Centennial Publications (1984), Fort Collins, CO, 1984
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Fort Collins, CO: Centennial Publications. G/No Dustjacket. (1984). . Wraps. Revised Edition . 8vo., 40 pp., rubbed, cover faded, .
Publicado por Centennial Publications, U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition: June, 1977. Illustrated with period photographs, presents a history of the critical events during the establishment of a mountain communtiy during the 1800s gold rush in the Colorado Rocky Mountains. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2.
Publicado por Centennial Publications
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Colorado, 1994
ISBN 10: 188241814X ISBN 13: 9781882418145
Librería: Zoe's Books, Circleville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good to very good condition. Scant wear of the soft cover. Faint red marking on the back of the soft cover overlying the price. The pages are in very good condition. There is a preprinted price of $16 noted on the back of the soft cover. Published 1994. Centennial Publications. 1-882418-14-X. See photographic images.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Grand Junction, CO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962943983 ISBN 13: 9780962943980
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Dobbelaere, A. Ilustrador. A reproduction of the 1934 printing. A clean, tight copy with minimal wear. Orange boards with b/w decoration. Interior is unmarked. "The first part of the book deals with Paul Young's methods and concepts of fly tying, while later chapters cover his observations and concepts on fly fishing tackle, fly casting and fishing tactics." 81 pages plus index of fly patterns.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Otago Centennial Historical Publications, Christchurch, 1953
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A good copy in a dust jacket but has the first end paper removed. So a reading copy only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, NSW Australia, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959498206 ISBN 13: 9780959498202
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong Octavo Size [approx 22.8 x 15.3cm] Very Good condition. Some light wear to edges and corners. Illustrated with colour and black & white plates. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 136 pages.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft. Collins, 1976
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. Very good. Signed by previous owner. light shelfwear,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Sydney, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959498206 ISBN 13: 9780959498202
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 136pp, illustrated throughout with b/w photos, line drawings, index of recipes. Illustrated light card cover, lightly rubbed at edges and spine. The authors venture all around early Australia to look at the ways the women of yesteryear created the Australian food traditions with whatever food was available to them, with adaptations in deference to the climate. Size: Oblong 4to.
Publicado por Centennial Publications, Ft. Collins, Colorado, 1977
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 21.5 x 15 cm., 40, yellow stiff paper wrappers with drawing on front and map on back, illustrated, locomotive roster, bibliography.