EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Cassell & Co. Ltd., 1956
ISBN 10: 0304925039 ISBN 13: 9780304925032
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell and Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 0304352233 ISBN 13: 9780304352234
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A comprehensive illustrated history of military aviation from the beginning of WW I to Allied victory in WW II. Shelf wear to dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co. Ltd., Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 030432955X ISBN 13: 9780304329557
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. NO writing, highlighting, or notes. This stimulating book investigates the intention, meaning and impact of existing concepts of justice regarding the legal status of lesbians and gay men. Contributors attempt to assess whether current ideas of justice are, or can be, relevant to lesbian and gay campaigns against discrimination. Can campaigners work effectively with these ideas, or is a new definition of justice needed for lesbian and gay people? Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Cassell & Co. Ltd., 1956
ISBN 10: 0304925039 ISBN 13: 9780304925032
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Cassell & Co. Ltd., 1956
ISBN 10: 0304925039 ISBN 13: 9780304925032
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine un-clipped d/j.1st edition.320pp,with illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co Ltd, London, 1936
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co., Ltd., 1952
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Five Colour Plates And 48 Pages Of Half Tone Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1952 Sm Quarto, , PP.66, Published Subsequent To His Death Good, Marginal staining In Worn Duct Jacket, one small chip to Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co., Ltd., London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0304353159 ISBN 13: 9780304353156
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ VG (2 small edge tears). BCE. James Lucas's "new study of German military prowess is exampled by case studies of fourteen soldiers of different rank and backgrounds, all awarded the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross." 223pp. Size: Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co Ltd, London, 1935
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Third English Edition. Gift inscription to previous owner on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co., Ltd., London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0304353159 ISBN 13: 9780304353156
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. James Lucas's "new study of German military prowess is exampled by case studies of fourteen soldiers of different rank and backgrounds, all awarded the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross." 223pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co ltd., 1959
Librería: Saturday Books, Dudley, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CASSELL & CO LTD, 1903
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A beautiful crisp clean hardcover in very good condition. Green cloth with ornate gilt design and lettering on cover. Mildly foxed pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co Ltd, NY, 1892
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First American Edition. Name of previous owner on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co Ltd, London, 1956
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Glue residue remains from bookplate removed from inside front cover.
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co., LTD, London, 1953
Librería: Cultural Images, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. [MURDER] [TRIALS] [JUSTICE] [LAW ENFORCEMENT] Smith-Hughes, Jack. Eight Studies in Justice (London: Cassell & Co., LTD, 1953). Stated "First published in 1953". Black cloth covers w/ unclipped dj; vii, [3], 228 pp; frontis and seven other plates. Book is in Near Fine condition; the dj is in VG condition with some loss at top of spine and chipping at the base of the spine. [B99-89] Jack Smith-Hughes of the Inner Temple, Barrister-at-Law, chronicles this collection of notorious British and French murder trials in great detail. A classic within the real crime genre.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell and Co Ltd, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0304936464 ISBN 13: 9780304936465
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. -----------------Greenish cloth hardcovers, 8 1/2" tall. 300 pages----------------VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid binding, clean book,- - - dust jacket Very Good.
Publicado por Cassell and Co., Ltd.
Librería: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. B000KT1CCG [Paperback] The binding has been repaired and the cover shows some moderate wear and marking. Overall, this is still actually a very readable copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Publicado por Cassell & Co., Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1963
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Ed. Name and address of previous owner on ffep.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact (dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but notes cannot obscure the text. A good reading copy. Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. The cover has some shelf wear, with slight fraying at the upper and lower edges of the spine. Light tanning to the page edges. The rear endpaper has a taped repair. Despite its flaws, a lovely first edition.
Publicado por CASSELL & CO LTD
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cassell & Co. Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.