EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Like new edition with just a hint of shelf wear. Very nice!
Publicado por Casell and Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Ca. 1902. Volume 1, Section 2. Boards mottled at leading edge. (religion, laws, learning, arts, industry, commerce, science, literature, and manners).
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Casell, c.1999, 1999
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Casell, London c.1999, trade paperbk. 188pp. F $.
Publicado por Casell, London, 1958
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket with minor edgewear, 286 pp., b/w illustrations, bibliography, index.
Publicado por Casell, London, 1988
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st ed. in dj. Journal of dramatization process.; 157 pages.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1999. Cassell Military Classics series. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell and Company LTD, London, 1956
Librería: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Miller, Larry Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This book is a lawn tennis instructional examining the technique of the players of the 1920-1950 period. Sir John Smyth's book differs from most instructional books in that direct instruction is given only incidentally in the course of the author's discussion of the styles, strokes and court behavior of leading players of the game, and the analogies he draws with the qualities of stars of other sports who have reached the top by the application of the same principles. Illustrated. A very fine hardcover in a very fine, mylar covered, unclipped dust jacket. An extraordinary copy. The photos on the listing page are of the actual book for sale, NOT stock photos. Always carefully packaged and shipped quickly.
Publicado por London : Casell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell & Co, United Kingdom, 1962
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, pictorial glazed boards, rubbed at the head of the lower joint, mild foxing, a tightly bound copy, b&w plates, 88pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell & Co, United Kingdom, 1955
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, red cloth lettered gilt to the spine, lacking the dust jacket. Foxing to the closed page edges, the binding tight and the contents clean and unmarked. Illustrated with b&w plates, xii + 212pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell & Co, United Kingdom, 1960
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, pictorial glazed boards, fading to the spine, mild foxing, a tightly bound copy, b&w plates, 87pp.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 356 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers, light. Smudges to exterior edge of pages, minor. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell & Co, United Kingdom, 1960
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, pictorial glazed boards, fading to the spine, mild foxing to the closed edges, a tightly bound copy, b&w plates, 90pp.
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Reprint. 224 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Stories Of Thirteen Dramatic Military Confrontations Where The Few Fought Against The Many And Against All Odds Achieved Unbelievable Success.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell & Company, 1929
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd impression. Cloth, VG. xii+234pp, 4 b/w full page illustrations, 12 b/w plates, b/w text illustrations, somewhat foxed, heavy to the preliminary & final pages. Cloth a little rubbed. Printed at the Curwen Press & in aid of the Royal British Legion. The book was produced in a trade & limited edition & sold well. Contributors included John Galsworthy, Arnold Bennett, P G Wodehouse, Winston Churchill, Vita Sackville West and many more. 1425 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell Illustrated, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 184403089X ISBN 13: 9781844030897
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 384 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell & Company Ltd, London, 1928
Librería: Garden City Books, Herts, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1928 reprint hardback, lacks dustjacket. Miniature booksellers label and ex pencil price mark otherwise clean interior with no writing, marks or tears and all pages tight in binding, covers clean and unscuffed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casell The Royal Horticultural Society., London England, 1986
ISBN 10: 0304311049 ISBN 13: 9780304311040
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pruning Ornamental Shrubs A wisley handbook illustrated throughout written by The Royal Horticultural Society.64pp on Pruning Ornamental Shrubs. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Publicado por Casell and Company, London, UK, 1935
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 340pp. Green cloth-covered boards; dark green titles on spine. 12mo. Sun-faded spine, lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edge starting to fox. Endpapers starting to fox and tan. Bookseller's label on front pastedown, gift inscription on front free endpaper else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. [George] Warwick Deeping (1877-1950) was a prolific English novelist and short story writer. His most famous and successful novel was Sorrell and Son, published in 1925.
Publicado por Casell 1900, 1900
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd G+. Book.
Publicado por The Casell Publishing Co., (circa early, New York, 1900
Librería: Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew York: The Casell Publishing Co., (circa early 1900). 8vo. Very good. Minor bumping to corners and bumping and chipping to spine ends. Pencil marks to margins of one page and page number written on rear pastedown. Previous owner?s name written in pen to front free end page. Else is clean and bright. 399 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T Casell and W Davies, 1820
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Full Leather,11th edition, wear to covers and spine, both covers detached, corners bumped and worn, edges worn, spine well worn and in poor condition, top and bottom of spine chipped and worn, a couple of vertical cracks the entire length, surface worn, internally in reasonable condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing, binding loose in places, a section of pages 499 - 526 nearly detached, nearly split in two at same point but still held by a couple of pieces of string, front end paper missing.
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. blue cloth, gilt spine,xiv, 347, illustrated, 16 full page b & w plates, 2 pp bibliography, index, spine of d.j. faded, Foreward by Sir Arthur Bryant. Size: 8 Vo., Size: 8vo,. Book.
Publicado por Casell, London, 1925
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ownership notation on front flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere Tindall & Casell, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0702003050 ISBN 13: 9780702003059
Librería: Compass Books, Devon, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A small book with light rubbing to corners and tanning to pages.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blandford Press / Casell PLC, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0713721073 ISBN 13: 9780713721072
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, top corners bruised, not price clipped (no published price), gift inscription to ffep, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 582pp. From 19th century classics to 1985, this informative source book of British Mystery covers more than 1440 titles by 121 authors. Each is fully annotated, without giving the ending away. Quite a scarce book, also a very large heavy one, extra postage may be required.
Publicado por Casell & Company London -, 1963
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii+452pp.with 6 illust. VG; fading to spine and slight rubbing to corners. Ex-university lib., but very clean internally.