Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LSU Press, Barton Rouge, 1986
ISBN 10: 0807112518 ISBN 13: 9780807112519
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 626pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Epworth Press (Edgar C. Barton), London, 1946
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ruth Cobb Ilustrador. 8vo. 59 pages. Hardcover in black and white illustrated dust jacket. DJ is foxed, has slight edgewear/ There is a small flap of the DJ folded back at the foot of the spine and some bumping/chipping at the headcap. The spine is toned, has a small tear at the mid-point. Endpapers are foxed. Text is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barton Press 11/17/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1447437160 ISBN 13: 9781447437161
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Main Locks of Jiu-Jitsu - Including Pictures and Step by Step Instructions. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Little Book of Vintage Designs for Making Wooden Boxes. Book.
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barton Press 3/15/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1406706507 ISBN 13: 9781406706505
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Foundations Of Scotland. Book.
Publicado por Barton: Something Else Press,, 1973
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst trade paperback printing. 186 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Work based on Gertrude Stein's novel THE MAKING OF AMERICANS.
Publicado por The Epworth Press Edgar C Barton, London, 1935
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. Reprint. A good copy in bright, red cloth cover with black lettering. Spine top & tail a little scuffed, with minor tear to top. Small dents to cover top edge. Spine slightly cocked and covers slightly bowed. po prize label on front paste down, minor foxing to eps, otherwise internally very good, appears unread. Immediate despatch from the UK. 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Epworth Press (Edgar C. Barton), 1932
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1932. First Edition. 249 pages. Beige jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The clipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges Considerable loss to jacket edges and corners.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Something Else Press, Barton, VT, 1972
ISBN 10: 0871100827 ISBN 13: 9780871100825
Librería: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good +. First Edition. Softcover edition of the first and only printing of Higgins' experimental work of prose. Thought to be one of 2000 copies. 239pp. [Frank pp.50]. Wraps. 8vo. Pictorial wraps. Mild cover curling, handling wear. Overall sharp, clean, unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Epworth Press (Edgar C. Barton), London, 1947
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good-. First Edition. 8vo. 255pp. Spine and covers damp stained, endpapers foxed, dw chipped, spine sunned, top of spine torn. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 28 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barton Press 8/12/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1446080595 ISBN 13: 9781446080597
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Psyche And Eros; An International Bimonthly Journal Of Psychoanalysis, Psychotherapeutics And Applied Psychology. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Barton Civic Society and Fathom Writers Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0955595096 ISBN 13: 9780955595097
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 22 pages. 8.19x5.35x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Something Else Press, Inc, Barton [Vermont], 1973
ISBN 10: 0871101106 ISBN 13: 9780871101105
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition (paperback). Octavo in beige pictorial wraps; 186 pages; 21 cm. A dashing little rarety. First performed at Judson Poets' Theater, New York, during the fall of 1972; directed by Lawrence Kornfield; musical score written by Al Carmines--page 4 . // Domestic drama, Drama, Families, Families United States Drama, Family members, Immigrants, Immigrants United States Drama, United States; Something Else Press. A very good (+) copy, unmarked and clean; with some mild edgewear and slight wrinkling at spine; small smudge on front wraps; loosening a tad at front hinge and in first 15 pages but still sturdy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.