Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket. Previous owners name.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Bailliere-Tindale, 1988
ISBN 10: 0702013129 ISBN 13: 9780702013126
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 191 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 243 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 249 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere Tindale And Cox, London, 1924
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 288 Pages, Previous Owners Small Stamp O/W Sound.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Bailliere, Tindale & Cox, London, 1948
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription inside. Some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere-Tindale, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0702013129 ISBN 13: 9780702013126
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcases. 1st Edition. Two Volumes, Cloth, In Slipcase, First Printings. Books Fine, Slipcase Would Be Very Near Fine But Splitting Along One Edge At Top Of Closed End.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere-Tindale, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 0702025526 ISBN 13: 9780702025525
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A couple of light creases on cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 289 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 192 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 219 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 235 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 221 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 308 pages. 9.50x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 356 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 8th sub edition. 448 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.