Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 086590619X ISBN 13: 9780865906198
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0865901899 ISBN 13: 9780865901896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 8170183332 ISBN 13: 9788170183334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0706925807 ISBN 13: 9780706925807
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0865900493 ISBN 13: 9780865900493
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. (Rugs, India) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Divisio, 1994
ISBN 10: 8120711211 ISBN 13: 9788120711211
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863113923 ISBN 13: 9780863113925
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1990
ISBN 10: 8185218188 ISBN 13: 9788185218182
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1983
ISBN 10: 0861312872 ISBN 13: 9780861312870
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0861250656 ISBN 13: 9780861250653
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1992
ISBN 10: 086311282X ISBN 13: 9780863112829
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1992
ISBN 10: 086311282X ISBN 13: 9780863112829
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1983
ISBN 10: 0861313755 ISBN 13: 9780861313754
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Divisio
ISBN 10: 0863112838 ISBN 13: 9780863112836
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0865901163 ISBN 13: 9780865901162
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advent Books / The Menard Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0903400952 ISBN 13: 9780903400954
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0865901163 ISBN 13: 9780865901162
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division
ISBN 10: 0865901163 ISBN 13: 9780865901162
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advent Books The Menard Press, Southampton / London, 1986
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. John Parsons Ilustrador. First Edition. 71pp. Very slightly rubbed at edges of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1984
ISBN 10: 0960225439 ISBN 13: 9780960225439
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Divisio
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1981
ISBN 10: 089891003X ISBN 13: 9780898910032
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 150 pp., hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865907161 ISBN 13: 9780865907164
Librería: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. hardcover with jacket, no writing or markings, inquire for photos, 1985 edition. --- A reference manual covering training, drill, and operational procedures for cavalry units of the Bengal and Punjab regiments in British India.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898910137 ISBN 13: 9780898910131
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1985
ISBN 10: 8121000262 ISBN 13: 9788121000260
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Name on front free endpaper, otherwise text clean and solid with fold-out map; sunned, soiled, worn and torn dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por London: Advent Books,, 1968
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [4 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers and very near fine dust jacket. Cover art by Chapman, screen-printed at the Trigram Press. One of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by Chapman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1983
ISBN 10: 0706918185 ISBN 13: 9780706918182
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Rowe, Susan Ilustrador. 1983 version hardcover of the book with full color illustrations by Susan Rowe, no fading. Book is in excellent condition, and beyond a bit of wear at the corners is in wonderful condition. Dust jacket has two bookstore stickers on the back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stosius Inc/Advent Books Division, 1983
ISBN 10: 086590233X ISBN 13: 9780865902336
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Masterpieces of Rashtrakuta Art: The Kailas by M. K. Dhavalikar.Publication date: Taraporevala, Bombay, India.Publisher: 1983, 1st edition.Binding: hardback cloth.Illustrated: yes.Description / Condition: Some edge wear/tears to jacket. Some creases/wear to boards. Light foxing/wear to pages.