Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc December 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582441285 ISBN 13: 9780582441286
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Small quarto, softcover, as new in dark pictorial wraps. 103 pp. including index. discusses basic morphology and tissue systems and histology of leaf, stem and root. includes glossary plus economic aspects of applied plant anatomy including medicinal plants, wood products and forensic applications.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley (edition Underlining/1978 Second Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0201003163 ISBN 13: 9780201003161
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Underlining/1978 Second Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adison-Wesley Publishing Company (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201023768 ISBN 13: 9780201023763
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 218p VG pbk [0201023768].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. 1978, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0201081768 ISBN 13: 9780201081763
Librería: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Clean. Very nice 1st edition copy with wear to edges of soft cover, pages clean and unmarked.bx638.
Publicado por Reading Addison-Wesley 1978, 1978
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. VG/G- 1st. Book.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publ 1978, 1983, Reading MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201081768 ISBN 13: 9780201081763
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd printing. How to increase longevity, protect from major diseases, feel better now. Tight clean PB copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 318 oo, index, appendix, charts. VeryGood unmarked, cover crease. Trade paperback in glossy color wraps.
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. paperback, 4to, 151pp, edges browning, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition, ISBN: 0201052474.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Reading (MA) (1978), 1978
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito647pp. 8vo black & white diagrams & charts white boards of: 'The Systems Programming Series'. some page edges water damaged (wrinkled) o/w VG no dj.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publ. Comp. - 1978, 1978
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAddison-Wesley Publ. Comp. - 1978, in-8, reliure d'éditeur,594 pages Bon état, 1 tampon, petit manque sans conséquence en bas du dos - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley London 1978, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert, Format groß 8°, 466 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- Hardcover, 466 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley London 1978, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFormat groß 8°, LEINEN, 471 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem tadellosen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Publicado por Reading, Mass: Addison Wesley, 1978., 1978
Librería: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, España
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. xviii, 458pp. Ilustraciones. Texto en inglés. Encuadernación en cartoné editorial. Perfecto estado.
Publicado por Addison- Wesley London 1978, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFormat groß 8°, Ecken etwas berieben, 283 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 283 pages, corners a bit rubbed, Lib.Ex., no marks, the book is in an acceptable condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Publicado por 1978/1984., Addison Wesley/Cambridge University Press., 1978
Librería: Ingrid Wiemer, Mandelbachtal, Alemania
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 8°. XVIII. 205 Seiten, Hardcover; ungelesen, neuwertig. ISBN: 0-201-13505-1. 0-521-30226-9 Englisch Band: 0.