A t p (312 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 314 Pages Indexed. This book is a 1998 reprint of the 1997 copyright. No marks of stamps or other defects noted. No longer are people willing to leave it to governments and business to lead. Citizens are seizing the initiative and reclaiming their rightful place as the catalysts of social c…hange. This book gives a human face to this global phenomenon. Beginning with a description of the origins and evolution of the concept of civil society, the book explores the global mosaic of civil society todya, as well as its new frontiers --- the role of women and youth, local community, microenterprise, participatory methods, indicatiors of a healthy civil society, and much more. Written by academics and practitioners from around the world who are striving to create a global civil society, this book describes the challenges confronting civil society, and provides inspiring examples of how these challenges are being met. Contents in 18 Chapters: 1. Building Civil Society at the Turn of the Millennium Goran Hyden, 2. Populism, Islam, and Civil Society in the Arab World Saad Eddin Ibrahim, 3. Sparks of Hope in the Embers of War: The Balkans, 4. Grassroots Empowerment in Ethiopian Villages, 5. The Recovery of Civic Engagement in America James Troxel, 6. Consulting Egypt's Local Experts Marlene Kanawati, 7. Reforming Indian Education from the Inside Out Bhimrao Tupe, 8. Civil Society in Romania: An Evolving Partnership Alice Johnson and Barbara Wright, 9. Citizen Analysis: Discerning the Signs of the Times Brian Stanfield, 10. Local Community: Seedbed of Civil SocietyMonte Roulier, 11 . Community Youth Development Paul Watson, 12. Women Remaking Civil Society Janice Jiggins, 13. Increasing Social Capital through Microenterprise Mildred Leet, 14. Facilitating Civil Society Mirja Hanson, 15. Indicators of a Healthy Civil Society Robert Bothwel, 16. Organized Religion: The Forgotten Dimension Koenraad Verhagen, 17. Core Values of Civil Society John Epps. and 18. Why Civil Society Will Save the World Alan AtKisson. Plus Appendix: Tools for Building Civil Society. The Institute of Cultural Affairs Internationa, and About the Contributors.
Editorial: P. A. T. S. C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: P. A. T. S. C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: p a t r i c k h a t c h 2010
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: ??e??e??t?p?a
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,28
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 72 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,28
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 74 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Denver A-T-P Publishing Company 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Softcover. 44 pages. Profusely illustrated. Crease upper corner, else very good condition. (Q5).

Editorial: A-T-P Publishing Co., Denver, CO 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Owners name in ink on title page. Textblock is very clean and tight, covers slightly edge and corner rubbed. Unpaginated. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Black and White Photos (ilustrador). Paper Back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: San Francisco : Sierra Club Books In Association With The American Alpine Club. Notes: "A Yolla Bolly Press Book"--Verso T. P. 1983
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in a near fine, uniformly sun-toned dust jacket. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 191 pages; Bibliography: p. 187-188. Subjects: Mountains--China. Summary: This is photojournalist Galen Rowell's acclaimed portrait of the mountain lands of China and Tibet --… a realm the Chinese call the "middle kingdom" between earth and sky, higher and more remote than anywhere else on earth. Rowell's text sets his own adventures in this exotic region against a rich historical and cultural background, recreating the exploits of and describing the dramatic changes that recent years have wrought on Chinese life and society. From the palaces of Lhasa to the pristine strongholds of the snow leopard, the 85 splendid color photographs and compelling narrative map a geography that stretches the bounds of imagination. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: P A C T Pub 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaIntegrity Books Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,72
Envío por EUR 7,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Editorial: Adopt-A-School-Denver Council of P-T-S 1980/01/01 00:00:00.000 1980
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,92
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNovelty. Condición: Unknown. Adopt-A-School & Denver Council of Parent-Teacher-Student Associations Kid's Favorite Foods All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Editorial: A-T-P Publishing Co. 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. textblock very clean and tight; light wear along the spine and corners; 199p., including index. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b&w photos and Plates (ilustrador). Paperback.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. inscribed by the author. light reading. unmarked, solid, clean.
Editorial: (Printed By T. and A. Constable, Edinburgh For) E. P. Dutton, New York. Ca: 1905. 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition; NOT ex-library. The book has some shelfwear. Some wear to cloth over spine. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.50 X 5.80 X 1.70 inches B004KN36RM.
Editorial: P. A. C. T. Ministry, Alpharetta, GA 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editorial: T. A. & P. R. Roberts
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (horses, horsemanship, sports) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editorial: Edison/Computech P. T. S. A., Fresno
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paper covers with plastic spiral binding.
Editorial: Oxford P. T. A., Oxford, NY 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound paper. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Editorial: A-T-P Publishing Company, Denver, CO 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. 1st edition, Limited. First edition, stapled wraps, limited no. 394/486, has a shallow bow, slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, sunning to the spine and cover edges, and a thin reading crease to the spine. Otherwise, this is a solid Very Good+ copy.
Editorial: A-T-P Publishing Co 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Presumed First. Presumed first edition w/NAP, trade paperback, has had top of spine repaired, previous owner's stamp to top of title page, slight bumps to spine ends and corners, slight reading crease to spine, faint rubbing, and a touch of edgewear to covers, otherwise a solid VG copy.
Editorial: Denver, CO A-T-P Publishing Company, 1978 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Herland Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaHerland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. Tall stapled wraps. About fine.
Editorial: Denver, CO: A-T-P Publishing Company, 1978 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. A look at Colorado's history through black and white reproductions of old post cards. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), light soiling to covers, small gift inscription on first page, otherwise a VG+ copy in tall stapled wraps.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: San Francisco : Sierra Club Books In Association With The American Alpine Club. Notes: "A Yolla Bolly Press Book"--Verso T. P. 1983
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in a near fine, uniformly sun-toned dust jacket. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 191 pages; Bibliography: p. 187-188. Subjects: Mountains--China. Summary: This is photojournalist Galen Rowell's acclaimed portrait of the mountain lands of China and Tibet --… a realm the Chinese call the "middle kingdom" between earth and sky, higher and more remote than anywhere else on earth. Rowell's text sets his own adventures in this exotic region against a rich historical and cultural background, recreating the exploits of and describing the dramatic changes that recent years have wrought on Chinese life and society. From the palaces of Lhasa to the pristine strongholds of the snow leopard, the 85 splendid color photographs and compelling narrative map a geography that stretches the bounds of imagination. 2 Kg.
Editorial: A T P Publishing Co., Denver 1978
- Primera edición
Librería: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado Pioneer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. (1978). 60 unnumbered pages. Fine, wrappers. (147).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,46
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 76 pages. Russian language. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,46
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 70 pages. Russian language. 9.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.