Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (Studies in Polar Research) 1st edn, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521320658 ISBN 13: 9780521320658
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 316p, 45 figures, a VG+ hardback with laminated boards [0521320658].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. McGill-Queens hardcover in dust jacket, 1990, 1st edition, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. xii, 282pp. 1st edition/printing. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. DJ has two long closed tears at top edges of front cover. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: Adventure Books, Christchurch, NZ, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xi + 316pp. Maps and diagrams. Original pictorial red boards, spine lettered in white, very good. Ex-libris Ann Savours Shirley, with her signature. ISBN 0521320658 US$11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507000 ISBN 13: 9780773507005
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnhem : Lannoo Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 9089891102 ISBN 13: 9789089891105
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour, 8vo.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. W. van der Zwaag was schoolhoofd te Barneveld. Hij publiceerde vele boeken, met name op het terrein van het internationale Reveil, waarvan hij een groot kenner is.
Publicado por Self-published
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 227 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF (small coffee stain, light soiling to front cover; moderately sunned spine)/na (paperback). 1st/First Edition, 1st/First Printing (NAP). Signed by author inside front cover. A scarce title, scarcer signed. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521320658 ISBN 13: 9780521320658
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with black & white drawings and maps. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xi,316 pages. Part of the Studies in Polar Research series. Contents include: 1. The Northwest Passage a contrast of visions; 2. The environment of the Northwest Passage [Mills]; 3. Development of Northern ocean industries [Mitchell]; Arctic marine transport and ancillary technologies [Frankel]; 5. Canadian arctic marine transportation present status and future requirements [Stuart & Lamson]; Northern decision making a drifting net in a restless sea [VanderZwaag & Lamson]; Constitutional development in the Northwest Territories [Sherwood]; The design of a transit management system [Johnson]; Appendix - Statement on Canadian Sovereignty.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, Cambridge University Press 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521320658 ISBN 13: 9780521320658
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, 8vo, pp316, illustrated with maps and diagrams. Bound in paper-covered boards illustrated with a photograph on upper cover. Previous owner's neat inscription on f.f.e.p., otherwise a nice bright copy in overall VG Condition. SHELF 200 ISBN: 0521320658 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Publicado por De Feniks Pers, Meppel, 2002
ISBN 10: 0906654920 ISBN 13: 9780906654927
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex libris op binnenzijde kaft.
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, nette staat, 324 pagina's.
Publicado por Groningen/Batavia, J.B. Wolters 1947, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 p. Paperback.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 100. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781402062490.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Van Warven Produkties, 2018
ISBN 10: 9492421577 ISBN 13: 9789492421579
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Barneveldse Drukkerij en Uitgeverij b.v. 1982, 1982
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito68 p. Paperback (Boekblok wat los in de band, verder een net exemplaar.).
Publicado por Houten, Den Hertog B.V. 1987, 1987
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito383 p. Hardcover.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Leiden, J.J. Groen en Zoon 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 9050302599 ISBN 13: 9789050302593
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito280 p. Paperback (In goede staat.).
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Houten, Den Hertog 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 9033105136 ISBN 13: 9789033105135
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito383 p. Hardcover (In goede staat.).
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito171 p. Paperback (Als nieuw exemplaar.).
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Heerenveen, Groen 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9050309658 ISBN 13: 9789050309653
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carrito617 (1) p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Publicado por Arnhem : Terra Lannoo, 2011
ISBN 10: 9089890947 ISBN 13: 9789089890948
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour, 8vo.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 40,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lannoo Publishers (Acc), 2011
ISBN 10: 9089891102 ISBN 13: 9789089891105
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por De Feniks, Meppel, 1991
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 24 cm, 319 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9066546271.