Publicado por John Wiley Sons Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1960
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Third Printing. Good, a few penciled notes to text. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, card pocket. Some shelf rubbing to cover edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Mild foxing on top edge. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1962
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback Textbook. Second printing. Tight sound copy Reading copy only, with heavy underlining and margin notes in pencil throughout the text, some browning to edges of interior pages, bumps and rubs to cover corners and edges. No Signature.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 38,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1962
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 1962, FAIR, HB, 250 pp., ends of spine/corner wear. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5th edition, 544 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, hand stamps to page edges else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, USA, 1962
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Especially scuffed top and bottom of spine. Owner's name and inscription inside. Some penciled notes and marks in text. Otherwise in good condition.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. This is a near fine hardcover fifth edition, 6th printing copy, no DJ, white binding, 529 pages with index. Photos on request.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, London & Sydney, 1967
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition; Second Printing. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Dustjacket somewhat foxed, slightly soiled & slightly worn. Spine dustjacket somewhat browned. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; viii, 280 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 138,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. 5th Revised ed. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelf wear to cover. All pages appear clean and unmarked in firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471625469 ISBN 13: 9780471625469
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover Octavo. gray papered boards, black and red lettering, no dust jacket, 529 pp covers lightly worn owner's name written on the front endpaper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,36
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,76
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 173,98
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 251,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 272,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 283,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 282,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 294,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 346,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 544.