Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829222X ISBN 13: 9781258292225
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486290484 ISBN 13: 9780486290485
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dover ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tudor Publishing Co, 1960
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. FIRST REVISED HARDCOVER EDITION book. DJ corners very slightly rubbed. Book is new fine. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 477. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // Dust Jacket Not Chipped// No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not price clipped// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Publicado por Tudor.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group, New York, 1947
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated in B&W Photos & Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. A grey cloth, hard cover, book. with very legible lettering on the spine and front cover. First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Generously illustrated throughout! Pages are clean and tight. Prior owner's name appears on the FEP. 302 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0916857255 ISBN 13: 9780916857257
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. First Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Publicado por American Artists Group, 1945
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Interior of book is in good condition. Spine cover has title present, spine cover is missing. Monograph Number 15; Monograph Number 15.
Publicado por American Artists Group Inc, NY, 1947
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Has DJ & Illustrated.
Publicado por Century Mag, 1922
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. William Zorach Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Jan, 1922, pp., 351-359, Full-Page Illus of Eugene O'Neill, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1960
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Tan cloth with brick red spine lettering. Dust jacket with a whisper of rubbing at extremities. Contents very clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. Probably an unread copy. PayPal accepted.
Publicado por American Artists Group
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1960
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Book is in G condition with pencil marking to FFE, light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, moderate soiling to covers else still a solid copy. Book lacks DJ. ARN W.08; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Tudor (1960) New York, 1960
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, lightly bumped at spine ends. Cloth Clean, bright and tight. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernard Danenberg Galleries, 1968
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Staple-bound exhibition catalog, 4to., ill. in b&w plates; Corners bumped, creasing/small close tear along top edge of front wrap. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Publicado por New York (Tudor Publishing Company)
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New York: Dover Publications, Inc., ()., 1996
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, photo. illus. slick wrappers), 306 pp. Fine. From lower cover: As noted American sculptor William Zorach explains in this practical and inspirational guide, sculpture is a language, as are music and the spoken word. It is one of the great natural means of human expression. In teaching students to explore this valuable medium, he offers lucid, insightful coverage of such topics as form in art, proportions, anatomy, rhythm, design and other essentials. Students will also find a wealth of practical guidance for building a figure in clay, casting in plaster and stone, wood carving and wood sculpture, stone carving and sculpture, handling stone and more. Hundreds of drawings and photographs enhance the text, ranging from ancient Greek terra-cottas to 20th-century masterpieces by Lachaise, Maillol, Brancusi, Epstein and other masters. There are also many helpful drawings and diagrams illuminating various steps and stages in the sculpting process. Brimming with the distilled artistic wisdom of a lifetime, this enormously informative work belongs not only at the fingertips of every sculptor or sculpture student but in the library of anyone interested in the artistic process and how an artist's vision becomes reality. Art, Sculpture, Fine Art, Art Instruction. bslic.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. American Artists Group New York 1947 Binding: Hardcover.
Publicado por American Artists Group
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. In protective mylar cover. (Sculpture, Art).
Publicado por Bernard Danenberg Galleries, 1968
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound; 24 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por Tudor Publishing Co., New York, 1960
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. VG+++/VG+++. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. Light edgewar. 1960. tudor Publishing. Very nice copy.
Publicado por NY: American Artists Group (1945)., 1945
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Unpaginated. Stamp to top edge, and title page, else good only in printed paper-covered boards with one abrasion to front cover.
Publicado por Whitney Museum of American Art and Praeger, 1959
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover missing dustjacket, 116 pages, fair to good condition; a few abrasions and holes to spine; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Bernard Danenberg Galleries, 1968
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Light marking on back cover Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Bernard Danenberg Galleries
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Invitation laid in. (Art, Art catalog, Art Exhibition) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Forgotten Books, 2018
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Has noticeable wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Students League, 1950
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 20 pp.; illustrations, portrait; 25 cm (octavo). No ownership markings; light bumping with a touch of creasing to top fore-edge corner; some damp-stains to wraps along bottom third of spine-edge. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.