EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533144176 ISBN 13: 9781533144171
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512228273 ISBN 13: 9781512228274
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981733396 ISBN 13: 9781981733392
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, 1933
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine is creased. Ex-library copy with associated markings and stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979403937 ISBN 13: 9781979403931
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533144176 ISBN 13: 9781533144171
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546603263 ISBN 13: 9781546603269
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton, 1927
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 188 pages. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waubesa Press, Oregon, Wisconsin, 1994
ISBN 10: 1878569198 ISBN 13: 9781878569196
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Two titles in one volume, 384 p, 23 cm tall, octavo. Soft bound in green illustrated covers, portrait of author on front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523765402 ISBN 13: 9781523765409
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983969214 ISBN 13: 9781983969218
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975838440 ISBN 13: 9781975838447
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1911
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Light sunning to boards. Browning throughout. Gift inscription.
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 194 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Zona Gale won the Pulitzer Prize for drama in 1921.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546603271 ISBN 13: 9781546603276
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449904866 ISBN 13: 9781449904869
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546603271 ISBN 13: 9781546603276
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1933
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, blue cloth boards show fading along the edges and particularly the spine. Internal binding is good, no hinge cracks. There are no signatures or bookplates, no library markings etc. The rear pastedown does contain an old bookstore price tag and there are a few scattered smudge marks, particularly on the front end page and half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Compay, 1908
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Printing. Fourth printing. Spot on front board, ink name on front endpaper. 1908 Hard Cover. v, 341 pp. Green cloth, gilt titles, top edge gilt. Author was first woman to win the Pulitzer Prize for Drama (1921), and worked for women's suffrage and other liberal social causes. "In order to fill the gaps left in the ranks of the Round Table after the quest for the Grail, Arthur begins to appoint a number of new knights. While the court is in Caerleon, a handsome and idealistic youth named Pelleas approaches the king and says: "Make me thy knight, because I know, Sir King, All that belongs to knighthood, and I love." The lad is particularly eager to enter the forthcoming tournament. Pelleas provides Arthur with excellent references and is made a knight."--Cliffnotes.
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.