Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Pr (edition ), 1978
ISBN 10: 0874749980 ISBN 13: 9780874749984
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean. DJ shows minor rubbing/scratches. Copiously illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810926563 ISBN 13: 9780810926561
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover including some fading, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirshhorn Museum & Prestel Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962320366 ISBN 13: 9780962320361
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirshhorn Museum & Sculpture Garden, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0962320366 ISBN 13: 9780962320361
Librería: cmoran241, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 172 pages; some wear to cover; ships from Alexandria, VA, USA.
Publicado por Hirshhorn Museum, 1978
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 200 pages, very good condition except covers yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1983
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1983 Paperback - GOOD - some shelfwear/edgewear but still nice - Author: Zilczer, Judith - Title: Joseph Stella, the Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden Collection . Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Standard-sized.
Publicado por The Smithsonian Museum, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962320358 ISBN 13: 9780962320354
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Publicado por The Smithsonian Museum, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962320358 ISBN 13: 9780962320354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1983
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. A very good- copy with creasing to spine; rubbing, scuffing and creasing to wraps; minor bumping to edges and corners. Color and b/w Illustrations.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1983
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Publicado por The Smithsonian Museum, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962320358 ISBN 13: 9780962320354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Washington D.C.: The Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, 1983
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 64 pages, good condition: yellowing along edges of cover, tape/sticker around bottom of spine, previous owner s stamp on first page, no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirshhorn Museum & Prestel Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962320366 ISBN 13: 9780962320361
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Having lived in Germany until the early 1930s, Richard Lindner was strongly affected by the satirical art of George Grosz and Otto Dix and by the German dada movement. Lindner's paintings typically feature buxom, corseted women and enigmatic male figures. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C., 1978
ISBN 10: 0874749980 ISBN 13: 9780874749984
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). Various Ilustrador. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por High Museum of Art, Atlanta, GA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939802244 ISBN 13: 9780939802241
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. light rubbing to extremities. The catalogue of an exhibition at the High Museum of Art, Atlanta, Georgia, 1986, and 3 other museums subsequently. 135 works by 54 of the most representative American and Canadian artists between 1900 and 1918 are described and illustrated. The catalogue is organized alphabetically by artist with at least one color reproduction for each artist. 200pp 1.88lb 10.5x9.0x0.7in.
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1994 Softcover Edition. Light shelf wear. No Expedited/International Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirshhorn Museum & Prestel Publishers, Washignton DC & Munich, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962320366 ISBN 13: 9780962320361
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (172 pages)beautifully illustrated with numerous color and black and white reproductions. Light rubbing on covers. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-1-Bottom-Up-Flat) rareviewbooks.
Publicado por Atlanta High Museum of Art, 1986
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. 200 pages. Profusely illustrated. Some light edgewear, else very good+ condition. (ART4).
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (American Artists, Paintings, Exhibition Catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Smithsonian,, 1978
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Hirshhorn, Smithsonian 1978, 9 x12 , hardcover, 199pp. 45 figs., 78 illusts. somewhat musty, ow VG/VG $.
Librería: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket has color De Kooninng on black bg with white titling. Dark blue embossed boards with silver spine titling. Unmarked. Appears unread. Frontispiece is color photograph of De Kooning. 110 illustrations, including 64 plates in full color. Sharp corners. Tight and square. Brilliant near fine copy.