Publicado por Macrae /smith Company, 1927
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. A few dents and specks on cover. Slight spine lean. Brown pages around panels/end pages. A few dog-eared pages. Very Good condition.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1924
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. CLIX, No. 1. Cover art by Stockton Mulford for "The Handwriting on the Wall" (pt. 1 of 6) by David Fox [Isabel Ostrander]; "The Confidence Man" (pt. 3 of 6) by Laurie York Erskine; "The Jonah of West Harbor" (pt. 2 of 3) by Philip Robert Dillon; "Big Game" (pt. 5 of 7) by Louis Lacy Stevenson; "Minions of the Law" (pt. 4 of 4) by Horace Howard Herr; "Marty from Arizona" by Carroll John Daly; "The Lure of the Vine" by B. Wallis; "'Pache to Win" by T. Von Ziekursch; "Smoke" by Karl W. Detzer; "Woh-Fen" by A. Sadler; "Hot Dog!" by Samuel G. Camp; "A Modern Ruin" by J. R. Stafford. Poetry: "Retrospection" by Sonia R. Novak-Clary; "His Neighbor's Garden" by Mary Carolyn Davies; "Ebb-Tide" by Robert Oberfirst; "April Fool" by Anne McQueen; "Never Too Late" by George Whitefield D'Vys; "The Rustle of the Breeze" by Emily Conway; "The Failure" by Alice Rohe; "Difference" by Thomas J. Murray. Spine and edge tears; edge and corner wear; tanning; minor glue-mends to frotn hinge. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Perthes, 1902
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 x 14,5 cm. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. XIII, 184 Seiten Innen sauber, gebräunt. Seiten unbeschnitten und unaufgeschnitten. Seite 1/2 oben mit Einriss. Softcover, Broschur. Papiereinband mit überklebtem Rückenband. Kleiner Einriss an der oberen Deckelkante. Mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Akzeptabler Einband. Innen vom Kleberücken. DH-10-13 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1925
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LXXV. no. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Charles Lassell. Includes "The Banister Mystery" (novel) by William Morton Ferguson; "Fires of Fame" by Robert H. Rhode; "The House That Black Built" by C. S. Montayne; "Scrambled Heroes" by Holman Day; "Caught in the net" (editorials); "Temescal" (pt. 2 of 5) by Henry Herbert Knibbs; "So This Is Cairo!" by Ralph D. Paine; "The Dummy Speaks" by Bert Mohrman; "The Thing That Will not Die" by T. von Ziekursch; "The Pay Day Game" by Calvin Johnson; "The Eyes of Sebatien" by Alan Sullivan; "A Chat with You" (feature).Tape at spine head and inside cover (several short pieces); tanning; creasing; exposed patch darkened on first page. Spine complete. Magazine.
Publicado por The Ridgeway Company, 1922
Librería: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPulp Magazine. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy water damage to bottom of both covers; large pull to front cover fore edge; spine completely covered with masking tape; supple, tanned pages.
Publicado por Perthes, Gotha, 1902
Librería: Antikvariat Krenek, Prag, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Zierkursch, Johannes. "Die Kaiserwahl Karls VI. 1711". Gotha: Friedrich Andreas Perthes, 1902. 8°. 187 S. Besch. unaufgeschn.
Publicado por Garden City Publishers, Garde City, NY, 1923
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Digest. No. 18. 122pp. Slight wear. Phtotos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company, 1927
Librería: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPulp Magazine. Condición: Near VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate warp to pulp; emsll edge tears; light creases front cover; small chip front cover fore edge; nice, complete spine; supple, off-white pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia, 1925
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Gift inscription on FFEP. Light foxing endpapers. Interior clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has tears and is missing pieces, especially on spine ends. 285 pages.
Publicado por Berlin, 1924
Librería: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Alemania
Manuscrito
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Brief/Blatt/Landkarte "In Oberschlesien hat Eichendorff die Poesie des Waldes entdeckt. Breslau, den 6. November 1924. Der Rektor der Schlesischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Ziekursch". - Blatt auf Büttenpapier mit gedruckter Umrahmung und Titel "Oberschlesische Woche in Berlin". - Johannes Ziekursch (* 17. Juli 1876 in Breslau, Provinz Schlesien; 8. Mai 1945 in Sülzhayn) war ein deutscher Historiker, der sich vor allem mit regional- und sozialgeschichtlichen Studien zu Schlesien unter preußischer Herrschaft befasste.1924/25 war er Rektor der Schlesischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Breslau. (Wikipedia). Sprache / Language: de 1 Seiten. ca. 17 x 10,9 cm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Georg Müller und Eugen Rentsch, München, 1913
Librería: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Alemania
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. OBrosch., gr. 8°, 69 S., mit 38 Abb. auf 30 Tafeln, guter Zustand.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Aalen : Scientia Verlag,1981. Reprint 1907-edition. Paperback. viii,100 pp. (Darstellung und Quellen zur schlesischen Geschichte, Band 4). Verlagsneu. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9783511063047. Keywords : RECHT,
Librería: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, Suecia
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(1871-1890). Frankfurt am Main 1927. 484 pages. Original cloth.*Politische Geschichte de neuen deutschen Kaiserreiches 2.[#82544].
Publicado por München Georg Müller und Eugen Rentsch, 1913
Librería: Sächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat, Leipzig, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito* Mit 38 Abbildungen auf 30 Lichtdruck-Tafeln. 69 Seiten. 24 x 19 cm. Original-Broschur (Rücken und Ränder etwas unfrisch). *** Erste Ausgabe. - Verlagsprospekt beiliegend. - Insgesamt gut erhalten und recht selten.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn : Dümmler, 1947
Librería: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoObr. 8 S. ; 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Librería: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Neudruck der Ausgabe Breslau 1907. 230x155mm Darstellung und Quellen zur Schlesischen Geschichte. In 39 Bänden. Erste Auflage, 100 S. OPpd. Wenige Tabellen. Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. In Frakturschrift. Hier nur Bd. 4 verfügbar! [sachbuch + heft + broschüre + schlesien + archiv + staatswesen + preußen + bürokratie]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 25,20 (original price 28,00) **.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Ebering, 1934
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 164 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and catalognumber on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. gii1205 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Publicado por Frankfurt. Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei G.M.B.H. Abteilung Buchverlag. 1925., 1925
Librería: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen - neu gebunden. 361,(5) Seiten. Gr.-8°. Gut erhalten.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei GmbH, 1927
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60011456: 1927. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 483 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 164.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the economic transformation of Silesia following its annexation by Prussia in the 18th century. After losing its commercial prominence in the region, Silesia underwent significant industrialization efforts spearheaded by Frederick the Great and his administration. The author analyzes the factors that contributed to the decline of Silesia's traditional trade networks and explores the government's role in fostering new industries such as textiles, mining, and iron production. The book also examines the impact of these changes on the social and political dynamics of Silesian society. This in-depth study provides valuable insights into the evolving relationship between state power and economic development, shedding light on the challenges and opportunities faced by regions undergoing industrialization during this period. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei, Frankfurt am Main,, 1925
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito362 S. Halbleinenband mit Rückentitelschild. - Privat aufgebundenes Exemplar. Buchblock schiefgelesen; Schnitt stockfleckig. Text mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt a.M., Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei,, 1927
Librería: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Alemania
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito483 S. Einband berieben, angeschmutzt und fleckig. Einrisse am Rücken. Bibliotheksexemplar (Stadtbibliothek Altona) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln, Eintragungen und Aufklebern. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 24 x 17 cm, Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag.
Publicado por Frankfurt Frankf Societäts-Druckerei, 1925
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 Bl., 361 S. OLwd. m. Rsign. Rücken ausgebessert. M. mehr. St. M. wenigen Anstreich. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Sachsen und Preussen um die Mitte des achtzehnten Jahrhunderts | Johannes Ziekursch | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-History | EAN 9783968721217 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Das Ergebnis der friderizianischen Städteverwaltung und die Städteordnung Steins | Johannes Ziekursch | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-History | EAN 9783968721200 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.