Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback. 2003 printing. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 298 pages.
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. English/Arabic text. Minor wear, small soil spot on the fore edge. Text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486428702 ISBN 13: 9780486428703
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. XII, 298, (7) pages. 215 x 135 mm.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1957
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Fifth Printing. xii, 298pp. Several tiny bumps to extremities of volume. Original dark green cloth is clean and binding is sound. There is ink underlining and notes to approximately 20 pages. Dust-jacket present, but admitting to some wear, including several short tears, mild raying and rubbing, and mild spotting and general sunning, though all lettering remains clear and bright. Overall, a good, sound working copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1957
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1957, 298pp, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, contents clean, no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0486428702 ISBN 13: 9780486428703
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. xii, 40pp., index, glossary. Minimal wear. Originally published 1957. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Princeton University, 1957
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0866855564 ISBN 13: 9780866855563
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xii, 426 Pp. Hard Cover, Blue Cloth. First Printing Of First Edition, 1964. Slight Usage, No Marks, Tight, Clean, Gilt Bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1964
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ chipped at spine bottom, tiny tears at top back edge. Good DJ/Fine book.
Publicado por Princeton University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket English and Arabic. (linguistics, language arts, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Princeton, 1957
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. cloth Hard Cover tall 8vo.297 PP Very good copy in very good dust Jacket. scarce.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 297pp. Fine in price-clipped very good dust wrapper with sunning to the spine and boards and wear to the topedge including some creases and tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Book Centre, 1993
ISBN 10: 0866855564 ISBN 13: 9780866855563
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Xii, 426 Pp. Softcover. Third Printing Of Second Editon. Fine., No Wear Or Marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1957
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2nd Printing, 1958.298-pages with 6 clean blank pages in rear of book. Green-Cloth binding over board hardcover. Tight, sound, with clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1957
ISBN 10: 0691060592 ISBN 13: 9780691060590
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. An edition in Very Good+ condition with light soiling; Book designed for English speaking student and his particular needs in encountering the language for the first time; 297 pages; TBC.
Publicado por (Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1957), 1957
Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur Africa
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo; original dark green cloth, lettered in black and silver gilt on spine; no dustwrapper; pp. xii + (ii) + 298. Extremities a little rubbed; earlier owner's name to front free endpaper; ink stamp of Shakespeare and Company, Paris, to title page; many annotations. Fair to good. 'Now the English-speaking student has available to him a book designed to meet his particular needs as one encountering for the first time a language that is truly foreign The attempt embodies years of teaching experience and involves years of work on the part of the authors. The joint authorship represents a happy combination of one in whose blood Arabic flows and one who "having suffered is able to succour them that are tempted." '.
Publicado por Princeton University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. English and Arabic. (Arabic Language, Books in Arabic) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1957
ISBN 10: 0691060592 ISBN 13: 9780691060590
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New with no dust jacket. Later Printing. "A compact, one-volume manual for learning modern literary Arabic." 298 pages. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, 1957
Librería: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOln. 297 S. die ersten 60 Seiten mit Anstreichungen und Randbemerkungen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Publicado por Princeton University Press,1957., 1957
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. Xii,297pp.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1957
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1957 1st edition, tightly bound in green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket price-clipped with slightly faded spine and a little wear and tear to edges and corners. Pale, scattered foxing to top page fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1957, 1957
ISBN 10: 0691060592 ISBN 13: 9780691060590
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Reprint. Hardback. Original black cloth with gilt spin titles. About fine. No dust jacket. (1992 reprint with ISBN).