Publicado por Oxford, etc.: Oxford University Press, 1988., 1988
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xxx, 225 pp; 46 figs. Original cloth. Near Fine. This copy does NOT have any library or remainder markings. English translation of Garrison-Morton 5743.4 (citing 1st German ed., 1838). "Eduard Zeis, in his Manual in 1838, introduced the term 'plastic surgery' for a branch of surgery that was developing rapidly in the first half of the nineteenth century. . . . It can be regarded as the first textbook of plastic surgery. . . . [Zeis's] special interest in plastic surgery was inspired by Dieffenbach, who had begun to devote more and more time to it from about 1828. Dieffenbach's originality in the design of new operations, and his boldness in carrying them out, made him the leading figure in the specialty until his death in 1847. . . . Zeis himself did not make any major contributions to operative surgery, but he was an experienced and skilful surgeon who was competent to evaluate the new techniques as they were being developed. . . . His passion was to collect material relating to plastic operations and their history. . . . Zeis described the necessary operative techniques in great detail, often illustrated by diagrams and case reports, with the indications, complications, and the secondary corrections that might be needed. He believed that specialization was the key to improvement in surgical treatment, and he hoped that his book would provide the basis for this, and encourage more surgeons to attempt plastic operations. . . . Zeis' book is in two equal parts: the first half contains the general principles of plastic surgery, its history, and indications, and the care of the patient before and after operation; in the second half are the special operative techniques required for the individual parts of the body" (T. J. S. Patterson's "Introduction" to his translation of Zeis's Manual, pp. vii-ix and xv).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016120443 ISBN 13: 9781016120449
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Die Literatur und Geschichte der plastischen Chirurgie. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101611592X ISBN 13: 9781016115926
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Die Literatur und Geschichte der plastischen Chirurgie. Book.
Publicado por E. Blochman, Dresden, 1863
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Modern cloth-backed marbled boards. Uncut and unopened. Two lithographed plates.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bologna: Arnaldo Forni, 1963., 1963
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xxvi, 1 leaf, 299 pp; iv, 52 pp. Original cloth. Very Good. Reprint in Facsimile of Garrison-Morton 5767 (citing 1st ed., 1863-64): "A history of plastic surgery and annotated bibliography of its literature prior to 1860. Nachträge, 1864.".
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016120443 ISBN 13: 9781016120449
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0683057618 ISBN 13: 9780683057614
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English translation of Garrison-Morton 5767 (citing 1st German ed., 1863-64). xx, 315 pp. Original cloth, large 8vo. Near Fine. Vol. I of McDowell Series of Plastic Surgical Indexes.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1977., 1977
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxix, [1], 315 pp. Original cloth. Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. English translation of Garrison-Morton 5767 (citing 1st German ed., 1863-64). Vol. I of McDowell Series of Plastic Surgical Indexes.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por (Dresden, Teubner 1868)., 1868
Librería: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. Mit 2 farb. lithogr. Tafeln. 1 Bl., S. 59-73 (so cplt.). Einzige Ausgabe der letzten Veröffentlichung des verdienten Mediziners. - Vgl. Klimpel 162f. Pagel 1892f. - Stellenweise leicht braunfleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Heftstreifen. - (Separatum der Denkschrift der Gesellschaft für Natur- und Heilkunde in Dresden zur Feier ihres fünzigjährigen Bestehens).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Handbuch der Plastischen ChirurgieSchon vor mehreren Jahren erinunterte mich Herr Hofrath von Animou zur Bearbeitung eines Hand gbuches der plastischen Chirurgie, allein ich liess mich damals durch die Schwie.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.