Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0807063452 ISBN 13: 9780807063453
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0807063886 ISBN 13: 9780807063880
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the standard markings and stamps. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. The first initial page has been torn out. The dust jacket is in very good condition within a protective mylar sleeve. A portrait of an internal terrain of a young woman reaching for and finding full identity in one of history's bleakest moments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press April 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807063452 ISBN 13: 9780807063453
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good. lengthy gift inscription on the front endpage.
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear, chips and creasing.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Gift inscription dated Feb, 1975, on fep; Lightly aged endpapers papers and edges, else textblock is mostly clean and tight. Bumped head and foot of spine, dent along upper edge of front cover. Lacks dust jacket; 248p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Third Printing. Book square, tight, clean. NO notes or ANY markings. DJ with small nick REAR, else Fine, not clipped ($9.95) ; 248 pages.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0807063886 ISBN 13: 9780807063880
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has light edge wear, creasing on back. Autobiography of resistance in Nazi Germany during WWII. 8.25" (21 cm) tall; 248 pages.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . Presentation copy, signed by author Zassenhaus on front endpaper. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. Mild foxing to text-block edge, not affecting interior; contents bright & clean, binding tight. DJ spine well-rubbed, abraded, faint foxing to rear panel. 248 pp. Signed.
Publicado por beacon, 1977
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 557 very good paperback,
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 248 pages. Clean, good binding. An autobiography by a liberal German woman who save more than 1000 Scandanavian prisoners during the Nazi Germany regime. DJ price clipped, edge tear, stain on the back cover ;