Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing, Mountain View, CA
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing 1965,1966, Mountain View, CA, 1965
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition" Thus. GOOD Condition.ex school book.rather soiled cover,school name, else clean interrior, not marked up. ; full page color "DICK & JANE & PUFF (dog) color illustrations, cute, color LINE DRAWINGS IN TEXT.charming early children's book.reprinted from the SCOTT FORESMAN NOW WE READ.not at all common title thus. MIKE, SALLY,TIM.;.PAM.DICK JANE PENNY;; Color & b& w PHOTOS, ART DRAWINGS; 48PG thin pages; Black titles on lite green paper covers, Tan cloth over 3 spine staples.cover shows 3 young girls playing on tin can telephone.dolls & pretty dresses.
Publicado por Brockhampton (Brock Books), UK, 1963
Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gordon Burrell Ilustrador. First Edition. Sequel to 'Top Secret' - with a submarine as setting. dj (price clipped) a little worn on edges and lightly foxed, illustrated by GORDON BURRELL, inscription on front flyleaf, light foredge foxing, vg. small 8vo, 88pp.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1967
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000KGTLH2 Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in pictorial boards; cover art has children of different ethnic backgrounds. Slight spine cock; minor wear to board corners and edges; slight dustsoiling over all; school stamp on lower left corner of title page; slight wear to page corners and edges; slight dustsoiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brockhampton Press, Leicester, 1964
Librería: Soin2Books, Worcester, WORCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Gordon Burrell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Second impression. Numerous b/w illustrations. All at sea in a submarine. A hair-raising voyage for Nigel and Pam, with cousin Richard as extra hand. Publishers white cloth boards with black titles to spine. Binding tight, boards clean and corners square. Content clean and bright with no markings. Jacket not clipped 8/6 net with light edgewear with small nicks to spine ends, small splits to folds, lightly marked internally. Not ex-library. No labels, names, notes or inscriptions. 88pp. All books are individually described. All overseas orders are sent airmail by Royal Mail International Tracked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521877393 ISBN 13: 9780521877398
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiv, 417 pp. Cambridge Companions to Religion. LCC: 2011015545 Good condition; slight bump and small surface tear on upper left corner of front cover.
Publicado por [Roswell United Methodist Church 814 Mimosa Boulevard Roswell, Georgia 30075], 1992, 1992
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Spiral bound, 97 pp. ; illustrated in color; laminated color pictorial front cover ; Contents: Foreword -- Introduction -- The Old Testament Windows ( Adam and Eve, Noah and the Ark, Abraham and Isaac, Jacob's Dream, Joseph, Moses and the Ten Commandments, Ruth and Naomi, David the shepherd boy, Isaiah) -- The New Testament Windows (Nativiity, Jesus in the temple, Baptism of Jesus, Jesus calling the disciples, Raising of Jairus' daughter, Blessing the children, Sermon on the Mount, Jesus knocking at the door, The good shepherd, Triumphal entry) -- The Holy Week Windows (The Last Supper, Christ in the Garden of Gesthemane, The Crucifixion, The Resurrection) -- The Dome (Stained Glass Dome) -- The Post Resurrection Windows (Ascension, Pentecost, Paul's conversion) -- The Wesley Windows (East Narthex) (Susanna Wesley, John Wesley, Charles Weley) -- The Outreach Windows (South Narthex) (Healing a blind man at Bethsaida, The woman at the well, The good Samaritan, The healing at the pool) -- The Library Window (The lamb and the lamp) -- Construction history, 1986-1989 -- Acknowledgments -- Works cited ; "Windows described in this book are given to the Glory of God, memorializing and/or honoring individuals." ; FINE. Book.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1968
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear, little bit of light soiling, front interior hinge just starting to crack; 240 pages.