Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813345901 ISBN 13: 9780813345901
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813345901 ISBN 13: 9780813345901
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813345901 ISBN 13: 9780813345901
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0313328447 ISBN 13: 9780313328442
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. ix + 206 pp. Johns Hopkins Studies in the History of Technology. dj. book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IEEE Computer Society Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0769546110 ISBN 13: 9780769546117
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine first edition paperback copy. there would be no AI without IBM.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IBM, Rochester, Minnesota
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 50 pages : illustrations (some color), portraits ; 29 cm. A very rare history of one of Rochester's most important industries. Some very slight scrapes along the spine; otherwise fine.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Corners lightly bumped, some mild rubbing on jacket. One sticker on back. Clean and unmarked inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IEEE Computer Society Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0769546110 ISBN 13: 9780769546117
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IEEE Computer Society Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0769546110 ISBN 13: 9780769546117
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harvard Business School Press, Boston, 1998
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 514pp. The top free corner of front panel is damaged, badly bumped, and frayed. The dust jacket in the same place is torn, the tip of the corner missing. Other than that, the book is very good in a dust jacket with some wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (2016.) Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo with 206 pages. Signed/inscribed on the front free endpaper, "Dear Dorothy, With many thanks for yours and George's wonderful support of CBI! With best wishes. Tom Misa Jeffrey R. Yost." The book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Interior is clean and tight. Pictures available upon request. "This fundamentally important book for historians of science and technology uses the testimonies of scientists and computer experts to demystify the workings and construction of NSF's FastLane grant application system." White spine/Black-Yellow text. Size: 8vo. Signed. History of Engineering & Tech.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Since 2000, the National Science Foundation has depended upon its pioneering FastLane e-government system to manage grant applications, peer reviews, and reporting. In this behind-the-scenes account Thomas J. Misa and Jeffrey R. Yost examine how powerful forces of science and computing came together to create this influential grant-management system, assessing its impact on cutting-edge scientific research. Why did the NSF create FastLane, and how did it anticipate the development of web-based e-commerce? What technical challenges did the glitch-prone early system present? Did the switch to electronic grant proposals disadvantage universities with fewer resources? And how did the scientific community help shape FastLane? Foregrounding the experience of computer users, the book draws on hundreds of interviews with scientific researchers, sponsored project administrators, NSF staff, and software designers, developers, and managers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418681 ISBN 13: 9781421418681
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.