Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586955 ISBN 13: 9780938586951
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586955 ISBN 13: 9780938586951
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586963 ISBN 13: 9780938586968
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586955 ISBN 13: 9780938586951
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0460873555 ISBN 13: 9780460873550
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Softcover. Condición: Very Good. **PLEASE READ: THIS IS VOLUME TWO.** Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmrked copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586963 ISBN 13: 9780938586968
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586955 ISBN 13: 9780938586951
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586963 ISBN 13: 9780938586968
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick, N.J, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887388906 ISBN 13: 9780887388903
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . Reprint. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Tiny nick at upper spine & short streak on bottom text-block edge, not affecting interior, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xliv, 233 p. Orig. publ.: New York: Norton, 1934.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman Paperback Classics, 1977
ISBN 10: 0460113321 ISBN 13: 9780460113328
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xlvi, 398 pages, a very good paperback [0460113321].
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 398 pp. 4 7/8 x 7 3/8. Red wraps. Slight bumping. No interior markings or damage noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0460873555 ISBN 13: 9780460873550
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0460873555 ISBN 13: 9780460873550
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0816611637 ISBN 13: 9780816611638
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Minnesota Archive Editions. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 063114062X ISBN 13: 9780631140627
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 063114062X ISBN 13: 9780631140627
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985
ISBN 10: 063114062X ISBN 13: 9780631140627
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 0631175482 ISBN 13: 9780631175483
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 0631175482 ISBN 13: 9780631175483
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thoemmes Antiquarian Books Ltd., Bristol UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 1855060167 ISBN 13: 9781855060166
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Facsimile. A pristine copy of this facsimile, with a modern introduction by John W. Yolton. The original was published by William McGee and Co., Dublin, in 1857. This is a very neat and tidy reproduction, nicely produced on creamy high-quality stock, and bound in dark blue buckram boards. There are no signs of prior use or wear. Fast shipping by a reliable vendor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whole Person Associates, 1994
ISBN 10: 0938586963 ISBN 13: 9780938586968
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 063114062X ISBN 13: 9780631140627
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0816611637 ISBN 13: 9780816611638
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Markings, minor shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Maroon cloth with gilt type on front cover and spine. 309 pages. 6 X 9 inches. English Department stamp on FEP, otherwise fine condition.