Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1968
ISBN 10: 0140800050 ISBN 13: 9780140800050
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por PENGUIN BOOKS January 1968, 1968
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. No edition remarks. 258 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1968
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521097924 ISBN 13: 9780521097925
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slender paperback in very good condition. Light shelf and handling wear, including tanning and light wear to cover, edges and corners, tanning to pageblock. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0140800069.
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reading crease to faded spine. Minimal wear, lightly bent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, United Kingdom, 1968
ISBN 10: 0140800050 ISBN 13: 9780140800050
Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Reino Unido
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. READING COPY - A Good paperback with creasing to spine and covers, writing on front endpaper, unmarked tanned pages - still a tight, readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin - Pelican, 1968
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G+. 2 volumes, 258pp, 397pp, grand total of 168 text figs, index to each volume, occasional red ink underlining to volume I, both covers sunned. A good introduction for the non mathematician to the application of satistical methods to the social sciences. 825 grams.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1975
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: University of Cambridge, Department of Applied Economics, Occasional Paper 135p hardback with white and blue paper jacket, markings from a Cambridge college library, pages clean with charts and bibliography, very good Language: English.
Publicado por Allen Lane, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Allen Lane, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1968
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Volume I. Introducing Statistics. 260pp. Volume II: Applied Statistics. 396pp. Minor damage to the head of the front cover, pages are yellowing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. E.
Publicado por Penguin, United Kingdom, 1968
Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. READING COPY - A Good paperback with creasing to spine and covers, no writing or stamps, toned pages, a little foxed to the text-block edges - still a tight, readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations.
Publicado por Allen Lane, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volumes 1,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0140800069.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0140800050.
Publicado por Penguin, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. First Edition. 397 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Penguin, Great Britain, 1977
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear covers and cover edges, owners name front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Penguin, UK, 1968
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Orange card covers with toning and a mark to the pages pp397 Very good overall nbsp nbsp. book.
Librería: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japon
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521097924 ISBN 13: 9780521097925
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. xii, 135p. Ex-library.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1971
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1968. Penguin. Soft covers. Book - Fair.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1968. Penguin. Soft covers. Book - Fair.